Hiroo Nozu

Hiroo Nozu

Known For: Sound

25 Movies

Also Known As: 野津裕男

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

1977.

1 Movie
Doberman Cop

Doberman Cop

6
1977
A young woman's burned remains were found in Shinjuku, Tokyo. The police concluded that it was the work of a serial murderer. The murder victim is a native of Ishigaki. Her former boyfriend, a former ...

1976.

2 Movies
The Racketeer Ishimatsu

The Racketeer Ishimatsu

1976
Action-comedy film featuring the adventures of an itinerant merchant (Hiroki Matsukata) that becomes an unlikely hero.
Yakuza Graveyard

Yakuza Graveyard

1976
A police investigator cracks down on yakuza business, but once he realizes the police are in negotiations with certain factions, he sides with his own syndicate of choice.

1974.

2 Movies
The Tattooed Hitman

The Tattooed Hitman

1974
There is a contract for the life of the most dangerous hired gun in Tokyo. Can the hitman fight off the mob as he searches for the man who wants him dead?
The Karate Man and the Spy

The Karate Man and the Spy

1974
In the beginning of the World War I in 1914, Japan is being invaded spies from Russia and Germany. To eliminate the spies the army hires Sakuragi, a famous Karate and Kempo master.

1972.

2 Movies
Kogarashi Monjiro 2: Secret of Monjiro's Birth

Kogarashi Monjiro 2: Secret of Monjiro's Birth

1972
Secrets surrounding Monjiro’s birth are revealed.
Red Peony Gambler: Execution of Duty

Red Peony Gambler: Execution of Duty

1972
There is a final chapter in the Hibotan Bakuto series. Oryu the Red Peony visited an old dying Boss of an ally family and promised her that she would help guide the new Boss. There is a turf war break...

1969.

4 Movies
Yakuza's Law

Yakuza's Law

6
1969
There was a story of lynching during the Edo, Taisho, and Showa periods.
Horrors of Malformed Men

Horrors of Malformed Men

1969
Hirosuke, a medical student with no recollection of his past, is trapped in an asylum, despite being perfectly sane. After escaping from the loony bin, and being framed for the murder of a circus girl...
Red Peony Gambler: Second Generation Ceremony

Red Peony Gambler: Second Generation Ceremony

1969
The introduction of the railroad system brought about the industrual revolution. Construction workers and boatmen fought. The second generation leader of theYano Family is Oryu the Red Peony. The cere...
Love and Crime

Love and Crime

4.22
1969
A series of short stories about bizarre crimes committed by females in the Meiji, Taisho, and Showa Eras. Discover 4 famous Japanese murderers: Takahashi Oden, the last woman beheaded in Japan, Sada ...

1968.

2 Movies
Ninja's Mark

Ninja's Mark

1968
When the Shogun Tokugawa III is in bed with a girl, she turns into a monster. The court believes she is Ninja Magic, used to frighten the lord off women so that there will be no heir. Tôma, a famous s...
Tokugawa: Woman's Genealogy

Tokugawa: Woman's Genealogy

1968
A tragic love story involving the 5th Shogun of the Tokugawa dynasty and a woman who became one of his concubines.

1966.

3 Movies
Code Between Brothers

Code Between Brothers

1966
Saburo Kitajima is a famous enka singer who plays Katsuji, a traveling craps artist.
Showdown of Men

Showdown of Men

1966
Part one.
Koto—The Lake of Tears

Koto—The Lake of Tears

1966
Saku is a young shamisen string maker. Beautiful Saku moved to Lake Yogo, known for its production of quality shamisen strings, only to find her life turned upside down when a master musician took per...

1965.

1 Movie
Hoodlum Match

Hoodlum Match

1965
The film is a good set-in-per-WW2 ninky type film.

1963.

1 Movie

1962.

1 Movie
The Red Shadow

The Red Shadow

1962
Fifteen years after Ishida Mitsunari lost in the battle of Sekigahara, Tokugawa Ieyasu foresees his unavoidable battle with Toyotomi Hideyori and goes into Fushimi Castle. At the night, Hattori Hanzo,...

1961.

2 Movies
Miyamoto Musashi

Miyamoto Musashi

1961
In this first episode, we are introduced to Takezo, what Musashi used to be before he became the man of legend. His beginning are not exactly auspicious. He sides with the Toyotomi at Sekigahara, and ...
Lord Mito: Struggle of Suke and Kaku

Lord Mito: Struggle of Suke and Kaku

1961
The story of two young men whose ambition is to become the personal bodyguards to the Shogun's uncle, Lord Mito Komon. Portrayed by a pair of up and coming stars, Sasaki Sukesaburo (Matsukata), the so...

1960.

3 Movies
Hanjiro of Kusama: Bird of Passage

Hanjiro of Kusama: Bird of Passage

1960
A kindhearted wandering gambler named Hajiro gets involved in a crisis of a village as he passes through and decides to lend a sword in hopes to rescue them.
Ishimatsu: the One-Eyed Avenger

Ishimatsu: the One-Eyed Avenger

1960
Some of the finest jidai-geki actors appear in this exciting and entertaining tale of intrigue and action in old Japan. Teaming up the ever-popular Misora Hibari with the greatest samurai action hero ...
Castle of Flames

Castle of Flames

1960
Young Lord Masato returns to Japan in the 17th century to find his father dead and his mother married to his uncle, who is causing turmoil in the kingdom. Masato vows to get to the truth even though h...

1959.

1 Movie
Lucky Adventurer Oda Nobunaga

Lucky Adventurer Oda Nobunaga

1959
Oda Nobunaga (1534–1582) was a major daimyo during the Warring State period of Japanese history. He was the second son of Oda Nobuhide, a deputy military governor with land holdings in Owari province....
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application