Maengmum Pimnitchakun Bumrungkit

Maengmum Pimnitchakun Bumrungkit

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1995-11-05 (26 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Samut Prakan, Thailand

5 TV shows

Also Known As: Maengmum (แมงมุม)

Biography.

Pimnitchakun Bumrungkit (Thai: พิมพ์นิชกุล บำรุงกิจ; born November 5, 1995), better known by her nickname Maengmum (แมงมุม), is a Thai-Chinese actress, model and singer from the company TV Thunder.

Personal Life.

She studied in Poonpokphol Kindergarten in Samut Prakan, graduated Elementary school from Praditsueksa in Chantaburi, attended Kasem Phithaya Junior High School in Bangkok, went to Adventist Ekamai Senior High school in Bangkok and she graduated from Bangkok University March 17, 2019, where she majored in Airline Business Management since 2014.At first she planned to study film in Silpakorn University, because it matched her work. But then she decided to study airline business management in Bangkok University's tourism department because it's very interesting and she can learn English there.On September 2nd, 2019 Maengmum changed her name on social media, now known as Tanshi. Later on Facebook she explained that "Tanshi" (Thai: ฑันท์ชิย์) is a name that her mother gave her.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application