Angel Angelov

Angel Angelov

Known For: Directing · Gender: Male

2 Movies

Also Known As: Ангел Ангелов

Biography

Anghei Anghelov is a former boxer from Bulgaria. He won a silver medal in the light welterweight division the 1972 Summer Olympics. He lost by decision in the final to American boxer Sugar Ray Seales. He was born July 10, 1948 in Sofia, Bulgaria.

Movies & TV shows

2020.

1 Movie
Breaking into Baikonur

Breaking into Baikonur

2020
The researcher Dmytro Gromov and the cameraman Angel Angelov are going to cross 50 km of desert in order to illegally enter the protected hangars of Baikonur and watch the launch of the rocket. The te...

2001.

1 Movie
Project: Human Weapon

Project: Human Weapon

2001
The only survivor of five people raised in a secret C.I.A is played by Jeff Beach. Human killing machines are made into'superweapons'. Griffin has been trained to use his mind as a weapon, with a smal...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application