Eddie Fitzgerald

Eddie Fitzgerald

Known For: Camera · Deathday: 1966-05-13 · Gender: Male

15 Movies · 1 TV show

Also Known As: Edward Fitzgerald · Ed Fitzgerald

Biography

Edward FitzGerald, 7th Duke of Leinster, etc. (6 May 1892 – 8 March 1976) was Ireland's Premier Peer of the Realm. He was also known as Lord Edward FitzG Gerald before 1922. He died in 1976 and was buried in Dublin.

Movies & TV shows

2000.

1 Movie
Casper's Haunted Christmas

Casper's Haunted Christmas

5.66
2000
According to Kibosh, the supreme ruler of all ghosts, Casper must scare at least one person before Christmas so he can meet the Jollimore family. The Ghostly trio were fed up with his bad behavior so ...

1965.

1 Movie
Runaway Girl

Runaway Girl

1965
Vineyard owner Randy Minola becomes captivated by the worldly Edella, much to the chagrin of his girlfriend Winnie.

1962.

2 Movies
Brushfire

Brushfire

1962
Jungle warfare adventure
Stagecoach to Dancers' Rock

Stagecoach to Dancers' Rock

1962
Six passengers in a stagecoach are abandoned by their driver when he discovers that one of them has a disease.

1957.

1 Movie
The Green-Eyed Blonde

The Green-Eyed Blonde

1957
Director Bernard Girard's 1957 film about teenage inmates at a girls' reformatory stars Susan Oliver, Melinda Plowman, Norma Jean Nilsson, Tommie Moore, Olive Blakeney, Betty Lou Gerson and Roy E. Gle...

1956.

1 Movie
Edge of Hell

Edge of Hell

1956
In this heart-warming drama, a beggar and his performing dog, Flip, struggle to eke out a living upon the cruel streets. He is hired to perform at a rich kid's birthday party. There, the beggar is off...

1955.

1 Movie
New York Confidential

New York Confidential

1955
The story follows the rise and fall of the notorious head of a New York crime family who decided to testify against his friends in order to avoid being killed by his associates.

1954.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
TV
Lassie

Lassie

8
1954
Lassie is an American television series that follows the adventures of a female Rough Collie dog named Lassie and her companions, human and animal. The show was the creation of producer Robert Maxwell...
The Other Woman

The Other Woman

1954
Sherry Stewart got upset when Walter Darman turned her down after she read for a small part in his picture. She and her friend decided to lure Darman to her apartment and give him a drink. She blackma...
Bait

Bait

1954
A man looking for his fortune in a mine tries to get his partner to marry him. The goal is to catch them in the act and kill him.

1953.

3 Movies
The Body Beautiful

The Body Beautiful

1953
Susan Morrow is upset when her boss pays too much attention to a model. Morrow's younger sister took a candid photo of her sister in her underwear and sent it to her. He tried to locate the mystery gi...
The Twonky

The Twonky

1953
A college professor, left alone by his wife for the weekend, discovers his new TV set is not only alive, but determined to take control of his entire life.
Wicked Woman

Wicked Woman

1953
A trashy blonde lures a saloon owner away from his wife.

1948.

1 Movie
3 Godfathers

3 Godfathers

3.5
1948
A dying woman and her baby are found. Even at the risk of their own lives, they will bring the baby to safety.

1947.

1 Movie
The Red House

The Red House

1947
An old man and his sister are hiding a terrible secret from their adopted teen daughter, concerning a hidden abandoned farmhouse, located deep in the woods.

1932.

1 Movie
Letty Lynton

Letty Lynton

1932
Socialite Letty Lynton is returning to New York, abandoning one-time lover Emile Renaul in South America, when she strikes up a shipboard romance with Jerry Darrow. Renault is waiting for her in New Y...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application