Lan Cheng-lung

Lan Cheng-lung

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1979-03-01 (42 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Yilan, Taiwan

15 Movies · 13 TV shows

Also Known As: Blue Lan · Cheng-Lung 'Blue' Lan · Lan Cheng Long · Lan Ching Lung · 藍正龍 · Cheng-lung Lan · Lan Zheng Long · Blue Cheng-Lung Lan

Biography

Blue Lan Cheng-lung (born March 1, 1979) is a Taiwanese actor and film director. He was born in Yilan, Taiwan.

Personal Life

Lan was in a high-profile relationship with actress Barbie Hsu from 2001 to 2005. He met his future wife, Jade Chou, in 2003 but the two began dating in 2011 after they shot a commercial together. They married in May 2014. They have a daughter and a son.

Movies & TV shows

2019.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
All is Well

All is Well

2019
The media in Taiwan is gripped by a recent incident where an ATM machine mysteriously distributed a large amount of cash. There aren't any suspects in sight.
A Fool in Love, Love Like a Fool

A Fool in Love, Love Like a Fool

2019
Xiao-wei was born into a wealthy family and lives happily with his mother. He likes to read picture books written by his favorite author, Kauff. He accidentally takes the wrong bus and arrives at the ...

2018.

4 Movies · 2 TV shows
TV
The Ex-Man

The Ex-Man

2018
Li Qin Ai is a magazine photographer who is happy with her career and her relationship with her boyfriend. After they broke up, she tried to forget Dai Hai An. There are some things that are not right...
Chosen

Chosen

2018
CHOSEN is a psychological thriller about an ordinary loving family caught in an extraordinary and deadly game. Mandarin-language three-part series, adapted from the US drama of the same name.
TV
Chosen

Chosen

2018
When a mysterious box arrives at his door, a doctor and father are forced to participate in a twisted killing game or lose everything.

2017.

2 Movies
The Mysterious Family

The Mysterious Family

2017
When a university student is attacked in the middle of the night but is able to escape, the attackers look for her family.

2016.

1 TV show
TV
Have You Ever Fallen in Love, Miss Jiang?

Have You Ever Fallen in Love, Miss Jiang?

2016
A new teacher finds herself in an unenviable situation after witnessing a troubling interaction between an administrator and a student.

2014.

2 TV shows
TV
Apple in Your Eye

Apple in Your Eye

2014
The Zhou family has high hopes in giving birth to a son but was disappointed when Zhou Jiwei was born a girl, making her the third daughter in line. Because she was a disappointment to the family, she...
TV
Chocolat

Chocolat

2014
A Japanese college student runaway gets involved with a reformed Taiwanese hoodlum who was recently released after serving five years in jail.

2013.

2 Movies
Forever Love

Forever Love

2013
The comedy set during the 1960s heyday of Taiwanese language cinema is from the school of romanticised whimsy that Taiwan has mastered over the last few years. Jie asked her grandfather to recount the...
Lift to Hell

Lift to Hell

2013
A killing spree takes place in a northern China's hospital, an old elevator goes to the 18th floor - underground.

2012.

2 TV shows
TV
Happy Michelin Kitchen

Happy Michelin Kitchen

2012
An Shaocheng is a second-generation restaurateur who is supposed to take over their restaurant after he was fooled about his mother's death. He then meets and falls in love with an ordinary-looking bu...
TV
I Love You So Much

I Love You So Much

2012
Xia Ledi was an arrogant, self-absorbed socialite before her father's bankruptcy left her penniless. She believed that it happened because his competitor stole "Mona Lisa," a revolutionary makeup tech...

2011.

2 Movies
The Spin Kid

The Spin Kid

2011
Blending modern techno music with traditional Buddhist ceremonial dance on the big screen, The Spin Kid is one young man's redemptive journey from alleyway punk to dance floor pioneer.
Night Market Hero

Night Market Hero

2011
After Cape No. 7 and Monga, Taiwan saw another locally produced blockbuster in Night Market Hero, which grossed over NTD120 million at the box office during Chinese New Year 2011. Starring Blue Lan (L...

2010.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Ku Ma

Ku Ma

2010
Taiwan Supernatural melodrama 2010, colour, 1.85:1, 104 mins Directed by Wang Shau-di
TV
P.S. Man

P.S. Man

2010
After the famous author Xia He Jie crashed the movie premiere that supermodel Amanda attended, he was sentenced to 158 hours of community service at a kindergarten. And thus, it began the most hellish...

2009.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
L-O-V-E.

L-O-V-E.

2009
Four love stories by four talented Taiwanese first-time directors – well-known lyrist, Vincent Fang Wenshan; TV host, Huang Zijiao; online novelist, Jiu BaDao; and commercial director, Chen Yixian.
TV
Easy Fortune Happy Life

Easy Fortune Happy Life

10
2009
A wealthy man gets hurt on a hunting trip and is restored to health by a rural herbalist. He fell in love with the herbalist and promised to come back for her, but he never came back. Xie Fu An, the h...

2008.

1 TV show
TV
Police Et Vous

Police Et Vous

2008
Young men and women enter the police force for different reasons. This is the story of how their ideals clash with reality.

2007.

1 Movie
Brotherhood of Legio

Brotherhood of Legio

2007
A person's birth is influenced by a number of factors. There are people who have a unique resonance with their magnetic power. Humans were named the Chosen People. The Brotherhood of Legio was formed ...

2005.

1 Movie
Fall... in Love

Fall... in Love

2005
Several residents of a Taipei apartment complex try to sort out their tangled romances in this Taiwanese drama helmed by Ming-Tai Wang. Hair stylist Angel can't get her aloof beau, Alan, to commit to ...

2004.

1 TV show

2001.

1 TV show
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application