Christina Mok

Christina Mok

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1987-05-05 (34 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: San Francisco, California, USA

4 Movies · 8 TV shows

Also Known As: Christina Yun-Wen Mok · Mo Yun Wen · 莫允雯

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

2 TV shows
TV
2049

2049

2021
TV
Love Is Science?

Love Is Science?

2021
Yan Fei is the CEO of the Love Science Marriage Agency. She uses Big Data to help countless singles find a well-suited life partner. Fei reunites with a friend whom she has always seen like a brother,...

2020.

1 Movie
The Greater Good

The Greater Good

2020
Special Agent Lee is investigating a planned assault on a Congressmen who is tied to a series of GPS Spoofing cyber-attacks globally. The primary suspect is his junior agent Peng's ex, who was part of...

2019.

1 TV show
TV
Yong-Jiu Grocery Store

Yong-Jiu Grocery Store

2019
Jung Long, has left home to study in Taipei, only to return to be the keeper of the family grocery store after his grandfather has gotten ill. However, he is not just guarding the store, but also the ...

2018.

3 TV shows
TV
On Children

On Children

2018
The series consists of five independent stories about parenting, as well as children's pressures of growing up, when faced with the tragic consequences of social pressure, parental oppression and fami...
TV
Single Ladies Senior

Single Ladies Senior

2018
Modern career women are finding success with their college friends. They are considered princesses in a tower because of their focus on their work and careers. As they face their own challenges. Shoul...
TV
Memories of Love

Memories of Love

2018
A young couple is in love for the first time after being separated for ten years. Lu Fei was confronted by a young woman. They fall in love despite their clashing personality. It is not until ten year...

2017.

1 TV show

2016.

1 Movie
The Big Power

The Big Power

2016
Wang Fu Gui is the 18th generation master of the temple. Wang is a gambler who never wins. As life would have it, his brother-in-law suffers a stroke after he moved south in hopes of mooching off his ...

2015.

2 Movies
Gatao

Gatao

2015
The gang boss is Yong. Three years ago, his friend went to jail for him. Xiong is favored by Yong immediately after his return. Michael returns to Taiwan to take over for his father on the rival gang ...

2014.

1 TV show
TV
Apple in Your Eye

Apple in Your Eye

2014
The Zhou family has high hopes in giving birth to a son but was disappointed when Zhou Jiwei was born a girl, making her the third daughter in line. Because she was a disappointment to the family, she...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application