Valerie Jackson

Valerie Jackson

Known For: Costume & Make-Up · Gender: Female

1 Movie · 1 TV show

Also Known As: Valerie D. Jackson

Biography

Valerie Jackson is an American radio host, philanthropist, and former advertising executive. She is the widow of former Atlanta, Georgia mayor Maynard Jackson. She was born Valerie Richardson on April 3, 1949 in Richmond, Virginia. She has a daughter, a son, and a daughter-in-law.

Movies & TV shows

2015.

1 TV show
TV
Bosch

Bosch

5.71
2015
The stories of relentless LAPD homicide Detective Harry Bosch who pursues justice at all costs are based on Michael Connelly's best-selling novels. A man who is haunted by his past struggles to remain...

2014.

1 Movie
Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day

7
2014
Alexander has gum in his hair. He wonders if bad things only happen to him, his mom, dad, brother, and sister all have bad days.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application