Marcos Wainberg

Marcos Wainberg

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1949-01-27 (72 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil

8 Movies · 2 TV shows

Also Known As: Marcos Waimberg

Biography

Marcos Wainberg (born 27 January 1949) is a Brazilian actor and the son of actress Sofia Wainberg.

Movies & TV shows

2008.

1 Movie
Natale a Rio

Natale a Rio

2008
Fabio has always been in love with his colleague Linda Vita but she has never seen him in four years despite attempts to Fabio until he contacts her but due to a mistake she believes is her boyfriend....

2007.

1 Movie
Meteoro

Meteoro

2007
The film is based on a true story about a road crew that raced to build the road between Brasilia and Fortaleza and the unexpected events that unfold make it a gem.

1990.

1 TV show
TV
Araponga

1986.

1 TV show

1983.

1 Movie
Momentos de Prazer e Agonia

Momentos de Prazer e Agonia

1983
A teacher in a small town leads an apparently normal life. She has secret lesbian affairs until the women in her life are murdered.

1979.

2 Movies
A Pantera Nua

A Pantera Nua

1979
A low middle class woman is trying to find a rich husband to have a comfortable life. She posed nude for a men's magazine expecting to be known in the upper class. When the father of the gay man dies,...
A Banda das Velhas Virgens

A Banda das Velhas Virgens

1979
Gostoso is the conductor of a female band formed only by old women. When scouring the garbage dump, he becomes the main suspect of a robbery after his wife finds a small bag of jewels, having to do ev...

1977.

1 Movie
Emmanuelle Tropical

Emmanuelle Tropical

1977
A sophisticated couple opens their marriage to new erotic adventures.

1975.

1 Movie

1973.

1 Movie
Os Homens Que eu Tive

Os Homens Que eu Tive

1973
Four years after they were married, Pity and Dode still maintain extramarital relations. Pity has a lover, Sylvio, and the three spend a lot of time together. Sylvio is content to be the third person,...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application