Sherif Ramzy

Sherif Ramzy

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1981-01-01 (40 years old) · Gender: Male

12 Movies · 2 TV shows

Also Known As: شريف رمزي

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2018.

1 TV show

2016.

1 Movie
Men Dahr Ragel

Men Dahr Ragel

2016
A young man's sudden discovery of his father's past life, changes him from an aspiring professional boxer to a thug, destroying his career and his relationship with those who care for him.

2015.

1 Movie
Cairo Time

Cairo Time

2015
There are three stories in Cairo over a single day. Sameh is her last co-star and she is looking for him. After their marriage broke down, Salma is in Wael's friend's apartment. An old man with Alzhei...

2013.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Need a Man

Need a Man

2013
The role and position of men in the society is being taken by women. Some couples have the woman being patriarchal and in control. A lot is revealed about relationships in the new situation.

2010.

1 Movie
Sameer & Shaheer & Baheer

Sameer & Shaheer & Baheer

2010
The film revolves around three brothers of the same father, "Munir dangerous" . "Samir" (Ahmad Fahmy), is doubler of the artist Ahmed El Shakka in this films and "popular" (Chico) how loves music and ...

2009.

1 Movie
The Traveller

The Traveller

2009
Love, passion, responsibility and loss follow a man over the course of half a century in this powerful drama from Egypt. On his first day of work for a telegraph company, Hassan has to deliver a teleg...

2007.

2 Movies
Colors of the Seven Heavens

Colors of the Seven Heavens

2007
The story of a Tannoura dancer trying to formulate his relationship with his son and a prostitute

2006.

1 Movie
Run Away Kids

Run Away Kids

2006
(Hassan, Arafah, and Sultan), a group of friends working in the field of reviving weddings by riding motorcycles in the area of Siof in Alexandria, each young man lives a different story, but they mee...

2005.

1 Movie
Oreed Khol'an

Oreed Khol'an

2005
The film revolves around a wife couple working in the field of dries and the husband working in a bank but because of the husband's strict treatment and implementation of his views, the wife decided t...

2004.

2 Movies
Men Nazret Ein

Men Nazret Ein

2004
A wedding photographer dreams of finding Miss Right. He finds her at her wedding ceremony.
Halet Hob

Halet Hob

2004
A modern film addressing the issues of young people in today's Egypt, including family, immigration, work, and love, as well as how Arab immigrants are viewed and treated abroad. When Nour decides to ...

2001.

1 Movie
Girls' Secrets

Girls' Secrets

2001
Graphic portrayal of society's struggle to balance tradition and modernity in modern-day Egypt. "Girl's Secrets" tells the story of sixteen-year-old Yasmeen, whose out-of-wedlock pregnancy sparks trag...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application