Tomo Muranaka

Tomo Muranaka

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1989-12-15 (31 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Ibaraki Prefecture, Japan

11 Movies · 13 TV shows

Also Known As: 村中知 · ムラナカ トモ

Biography

Tomo Muranaka (村中 知, Muranaka Tomo, born December 15, 1989) is a Japanese voice actress from Ibaraki Prefecture. She is affiliated with Haikyō.

Movies & TV shows

2020.

1 Movie · 2 TV shows
TV
Moriarty the Patriot

Moriarty the Patriot

2020
The British Empire was ruled by nobility in the late 19th century. William James Moriarty sympathizes with their plight. The entire nation is frustrated by the inequity. Consultants can't stand in his...
TV
Japan Sinks: 2020

Japan Sinks: 2020

2020
The story is set after the 2020 Tokyo Summer Olympics and follows the fate of the four members of the Muto family, including the main character girl Ayumu and her younger brother Gou.

2019.

1 Movie
Precure Miracle Universe

Precure Miracle Universe

8
2019
No overview found.

2018.

3 Movies · 1 TV show
TV
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime

That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime

6.1
2018
Mikami is reborn to an alternate world after being stabbed by a random killer. He becomes a reborn slime and begins his quest to create a world that is welcoming to all races. His adventure in a fanta...
Hugtto! Precure x Futari wa Precure: All Stars Memories

Hugtto! Precure x Futari wa Precure: All Stars Memories

2018
The Cures' magical powers and memories are being stolen by a monster called Miden, which will turn them into helpless infants, barring Nagisa Misumi and Hana Nono. The Cures must be helped to regain t...
Precure Super Stars! Movie

Precure Super Stars! Movie

2018
The Pretty Cure series has 24 films.
Mobile Suit Gundam Narrative

Mobile Suit Gundam Narrative

2018
U.C. One year after the opening of "Laplace's Box" The framework of the world has not been altered despite the revelation of the Universal Century Charter. The "Laplace Incident" is thought to have en...

2017.

2 Movies · 3 TV shows
TV
The Ancient Magus' Bride

The Ancient Magus' Bride

6
2017
Chise Hatori has lost more than most. With no family or hope, it seems all doors are closed to her. The rusted wheels of fate began to turn after a chance encounter. Chise was offered a chance to turn...
Precure Dream Stars!

Precure Dream Stars!

2017
No overview found.
TV
Soul Worker: Your Destiny Awaits

Soul Worker: Your Destiny Awaits

2017
There is a Korean online role-playing game called Soul Worker that will be streamed online. The publisher made the announcement at the press conference. The storyboards and animatic preview were shown...
KiraKira☆PreCure à la Mode the Movie: Crisply! The Memory of Mille-feuille!

KiraKira☆PreCure à la Mode the Movie: Crisply! The Memory of Mille-feuille!

6.22
2017
The film is set in the Eiffel Tower in Paris, France and a second movie setting since HeartCatch PreCure!.

2016.

3 Movies
Monster Strike The Movie: To The Place of Beginnings

Monster Strike The Movie: To The Place of Beginnings

2016
The game of the same name is the basis of Monster Strike: The Movie. Ren returns to his hometown with no recollection of his time there. Ren was pulled into a real-world version of the game when a cel...
Sinbad - Night at High Noon and the Wonder Gate

Sinbad - Night at High Noon and the Wonder Gate

2016
The search for Sana’s comrades continues. Sara who opens up her heart to Sinbad reveals her horrible story of how her father’s apprentice Galip destroyed the peaceful kingdom and her family by using t...
Sinbad - The Magical Lamp and the Moving Island

Sinbad - The Magical Lamp and the Moving Island

2016
Sinbad and his friends run afoul of a storm while riding on the ship Bahal. Ali sights an island, which the ship heads toward to make repairs. Sinbad and Sana board a dinghy and land on the island. Sa...

2015.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Sinbad - The Flying Princess and the Secret Island

Sinbad - The Flying Princess and the Secret Island

2015
Sinbad: Sora Tobu Hime to Himitsu no Shima is an upcoming Japanese animated family adventure film. The film was written by Kaeko Hayafune and directed by Shinpei Miyashita.

2014.

2 TV shows
TV
World Trigger

World Trigger

2014
A gate to another world has burst open, and there are monsters that threaten all of us. The alien technology has been co-opted by a group of warriors in order to fight back.
TV
Haikyu!!

Haikyu!!

6.45
2014
It's a slice-of-life sports show revolving around Shouyou Hinata's love of volleyball. Hinata created a volleyball team in his last year of middle school. In their first tournament, the team is matche...

2013.

1 TV show
TV
Love Live! School Idol Project

Love Live! School Idol Project

2013
Otonokizaka High School is planning to close within three years. However, nine female students come together with one thing in mind—form a pop idol group to revive the school’s popularity and keep it ...

2012.

2 TV shows
TV
Sword Art Online

Sword Art Online

5.49
2012
Sword Art Online is a virtual reality Massive Multiplayer Online Role-Playing Game where players control their avatars with their bodies using a piece of technology called Nerve gear. The game creator...
TV
From the New World

From the New World

2012
A world 1000 years in the future, Saki and her friends live in utopia. Their idyllic community is overflowing with resources, but technology is obsolete because of a magical power. The facade is shatt...

2000.

1 TV show
TV
FLCL

FLCL

6
2000
A little cynical, Naota is a normal Japanese 6th grade boy. When his older brother leaves for America to play baseball, his brother leaves his girlfriend behind. Mamimi is making advances on Naota, bu...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application