Ruslan Shebistyi

Ruslan Shebistyi

Known For: Sound · Gender: Male

9 Movies · 4 TV shows

Also Known As: Руслан Шебістий

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

2 Movies
Broken Diamonds

Broken Diamonds

10
2021
In the wake of his father's death, a twenty-something writer sees his dream of moving to Paris put in jeopardy when he is forced to temporarily take in his wildly unpredictable, mentally ill sister.
Stranger

Stranger

2021
A synchronized swimming team disappeared during a performance. A person is taking a bath at a water-therapy clinic. An inspector with no unsolved cases will have to investigate how these cases are con...

2020.

2 Movies
Toloka

Toloka

2020
Screen adaptation of Taras Shevchenko’s (great Ukrainian poet of XIX century) romantic poem “That Katherine has a house on a bias…”
Bull

Bull

2020
In a near-abandoned subdivision west of Houston, a teen runs headlong into her equally willful and unforgiving neighbor, a bullfighter who's seen his best days in the arena; it's a collision that will...

2019.

3 Movies · 1 TV show
The German Lesson

The German Lesson

2019
During and after the Second World War, there was a drama about duty versus individual conscience and morality in a small North German village.
Lost Bayou

Lost Bayou

2019
A struggling addict ventures into the Louisiana swamps to reconnect with her estranged faith healer father, only to discover he is hiding a troubling secret aboard his houseboat.
TV
Bauhaus - A New Era

Bauhaus - A New Era

2019
1919. World War I has just ended. Dörte Helm, a young art student in Weimar, follows Walter Gropius’ call and joins the newly-founded Bauhaus school. A love story grows between Gropius and Dörte, addi...
Golden Voices

Golden Voices

2019
Victor and Raya Frenkel were the golden voices of the Soviet film dubbing for decades. All the western movies that reached Soviet screens were dubbed by them. In 1990, with the collapse of Soviet Unio...

2018.

1 Movie · 2 TV shows
TV
Rig 45

Rig 45

2018
Two days before Christmas, a damage regulator from Benthos Oil is sent out to investigate a fatal accident and the rig is hit by a Hurricane and all communications are lost. The crew realized that the...
TV
Grisse

Grisse

2018
Located in the middle of the 19th century, during the colonial era of Dutch India, the series "Grisse" follows a group of unusual characters who launch a rebellion against a brutal governor and eventu...
The Bobot

The Bobot

2018
12-year-old dreamer Vlad accidentally gets caught in a conflict between two alien forces. Together with an electric transformer box The Bobot, a brave girl and an eccentric scientist he has to save th...

2016.

1 TV show
TV
Baroness von Sketch Show

Baroness von Sketch Show

2016
The all-female comedy pokes fun at modern life's everyday concerns, from the pretentiousness of ordering a fancy coffee to sexual politics.

2015.

1 Movie
A Tricky Treat

A Tricky Treat

2015
A man is kidnapped on Halloween night by a very strange family and his fate lies in the hands of the two children.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application