Jen Gardiner

Jen Gardiner

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1984-03-13 (37 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Kitchener - Ontario - Canada

2 Movies · 1 TV show

Also Known As: Jen Scott · Scotti

Biography

Jen Gardiner was born on March 13, 1984 in Kitchener, Canada and grew up in Wellesley, Ontario, Canada. Jen is a film and TV actress and best known for her role as Modwenna in 'Martyrs - The Chronicles of The Blood'.Growing up she always had a love for the arts but dreamed of becoming a doctor.Equal parts science nerd, artist and athlete she spent her elementary school years playing sports (soccer being her favorite), participating in musicals such as 'Oliver Twist' and 'The Wizard of Oz and learning as much as she could about the field of medicine.In high school the majority of her courses were geared towards becoming a doctor but her love for the arts and sports continued.She became the yearbook photographer and was constantly involved with choirs and the band which performed through-out Canada and the United States. She also took media studies, was involved in drama club and of course every year continued to play on a soccer team.Jen was in a Michael's craft-store with her Mom and saw an advertisement for cake-decorating classes.She started taking cake decorating classes as a hobby. Soon after her cakes were becoming so sought after it ended up turning into a career.She opened her first business at the age of 20 and from there built two successful businesses over the course of 15 years (one teaching online marketing from things she learned from her cake business and one for "done-for-you" cakes).Something still was missing though. So Jen started to pay heed to the same advice she gave her marketing clients that she coached, "What makes you come alive?"Jen was no stranger to TV as she had a monthly teaching segment on Rogers Daytime TV for her cake business for over a year and was even offered her own TV show for her cake "Smile Project".Remembering her love for the arts she started enrolling in acting classes in August 2018 and landed her first lead role in January 2019 on the upcoming TV Series 'I, Terrorist' as highly trained spy Isabella Watkins.Jen loves to learn and is constantly taking classes to not only grow as an actor but other grow other skills to bring more realism into her roles. You can check out her upcoming projects on IMDb: IMDb.me/jengardiner

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 TV show
TV
Martyrs-The Chronicles of Blood

Martyrs-The Chronicles of Blood

2021
The tale of the world's first vampire as he searches for his purpose in existence.

Unknown Year.

2 Movies
Taste of Blood

Taste of Blood

An old private detective is looking for descendants of an old Scottish family who were cannibals in the 20th century.
Cry of Silence

Cry of Silence

Cry of Silence is an action packed drama that will keep you riveted.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application