Akira Mitake

Akira Mitake

Gender: Male
Known for: Sound
Birthday: 1956-11-11 (65 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Akira Mitake (見岳 章; born November 11, 1956) is a Japanese composer from Tokyo.Mitake composed "Kawa no nagare no yō ni" (川の流れのように), Like the Flow of the River, a song recorded by Japanese enka singer Hibari Misora.

Filmography

Information

Known for
Sound

Gender
Male

Birthday
1956-11-11 (65 years old)

Place of birth
Tokyo, Japan

Citizenships
Japan

Also known as
見岳章

Satoru Karasawa
Akira Mitake
Satoru Karasawa worked together with Akira Mitake in:
7 Movies
Yukihiko Tsutsumi
Akira Mitake
Yukihiko Tsutsumi worked together with Akira Mitake in:
7 Movies
Inuko Inuyama
Akira Mitake
Inuko Inuyama worked together with Akira Mitake in:
4 Movies
Akira Mitake
Akira Mitake
Filmography
Information
Related Persons

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Facebook
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application