Emily Goss

Emily Goss

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1990-04-01 (31 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: San Mateo, California, USA

13 Movies · 3 TV shows

Also Known As: Emily Berlese Goss

Biography

Emily Goss (born April 1, 1990) is an American actress.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie
Shook

Shook

2021
When Mia, a social media star, becomes the target of an online terror campaign, she has to solve a series of games to prevent people she cares about from getting murdered. Is it real or just a game?

2020.

3 Movies · 1 TV show
Rising High

Rising High

2020
The rise and fall of three corrupt real estate agents who accumulate absurd wealth in no time but fall into a vortex of fraud, greed and drugs is chronicled.
Black Hearted Killer

Black Hearted Killer

2020
After the tragic death of their daughter, Julie and Dennis decide to donate her organs. They opt out of initiating any contact with the recipients but remain open to meeting if someone reaches out–and...
The Thing Before the Thing

The Thing Before the Thing

2020
A group of old college friends get together over the weekend to celebrate the retirement of the mentor that brought them together.
TV
Dating In Place

Dating In Place

2020
Told through the screens of four young women. The series follows Jo, a hopeful romantic, and Debika, a perpetual realist. After months of talking over video chat, Jo and Debika, decide to plan their f...

2019.

1 Movie
Season of Love

Season of Love

10
2019
A queer lady holiday movie that follows the lives of three very different couples in dealing with their love lives in various interrelated tales all set right before Christmas through New Years.

2018.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
Jane and Emma

Jane and Emma

2018
Two women. One white. The other black. Society mandated they be enemies. The gospel of Jesus Christ required they be friends. On the eve of the death of Joseph Smith, his widow, Emma, is on the brink ...
TV
The Protector

The Protector

7.75
2018
The epic adventure of Hakan, a young shopkeeper whose modern world gets turned upside down when he learns he is connected to a secret, ancient order, tasked with protecting Istanbul.
Snapshots

Snapshots

2018
Rose has called the lake house her home for 50 years. She is not getting any younger and her daughter is worried about Rose being alone. There are some memories that she doesn't want to leave. When a ...

2017.

1 Movie
Operator: Episode 2

Operator: Episode 2

2017
Operator is a stopmotion webseries about an evil corporation that enslaves its workers by releasing a plague of bio-mechanical parasites. (IMDb)

2016.

1 Movie
AKA Amber

AKA Amber

2016
A formerly homeless teenager realizes this is her last day at the Peterson's house, when a detective closes in on her threatening to reveal her secret; she must decide to runaway or say goodbye to her...

2015.

2 Movies
The House on Pine Street

The House on Pine Street

2015
A young woman is dealing with an unwanted pregnancy after moving into a seemingly haunted house.
Painting Anna

Painting Anna

2015
A young accountant finally pursues her dreams of becoming a painter.

2013.

1 Movie
Rift

Rift

2013
A family man struggling to cope with his hidden urges has his devotion challenged by the unexpected arrival of his secret lover.

2009.

1 TV show
TV
Castle

Castle

6.85
2009
After a serial killer imitates the plots of his novels, successful mystery novelist Richard "Rick" Castle gets permission from the Mayor of New York City to tag along with an NYPD homicide investigati...

Unknown Year.

1 Movie
The Case of Jonas Booker

The Case of Jonas Booker

Booker is accused of murdering the victim and suspects of his previous case. The evidence points towards him as he narrates his recollection of events leading to the crime, even though he claims not t...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application