Discover Movies and TV shows that fit You with our Mobile Application
Download for iOS & Android
iOS ApplicationAndroid Application
Yume Miyamoto

Yume Miyamoto

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1997-01-22 (23 years old) · Place of Birth: Fukuoka, Japan

3 Movies · 14 TV shows

Also Known As: 宮本 侑芽 · 미야모토 유메

Biography

Miyamoto was born in Fukuoka on January 22, 1997. She became affiliated with Himawari Theatre Group at the age of four, and moved to Tokyo at the age of six to continue her acting career. She debuted as an actress in the television program Hamidashikeiji Jounetsukei, and she would then appear in the series Ai no Ie: Nakimushi Sato to 7-Ri no Ko at the age of six. She continued acting in television dramas and movies, such as appearing in an episode of the Japanese television drama Socrates in Love. She voiced the character of Lilo in the Japanese dub of Lilo & Stitch: The Series.In 2013, Miyamoto played her first main role in an anime series as Megumi Amatsuka in GJ Club. Miyamoto and Maya Uchida performed the series' first ending theme "I Wish (Tokimeki no Mahou) (I wish ~ときめきの魔法~), while Miyamoto, Uchida, Suzuko Mimori, and Chika Arakawa performed the series' fourth ending theme "Hashiridasou!" (走りだそう!).In 2016, Miyamoto played the role of Mahiru Kasumi in the multimedia franchise Aikatsu Stars!. In 2017, she played the role of Rumia Tingel in the anime series Akashic Records of Bastard Magic Instructor. Miyamoto, Akane Fujita, and Ari Ozawa performed the series' ending theme "Precious You". In 2018, she played the roles of Yuri Kazami in Miss Caretaker of Sunohara-sou and Rikka Takarada in SSSS.Gridman.

Movies & TV shows

2020.

1 Movie · 5 TV shows

2019.

1 Movie · 1 TV show

2018.

2 TV shows

2017.

1 TV show

2016.

1 Movie · 1 TV show

2013.

1 TV show

2007.

1 TV show

Unknown Year.

2 TV shows
Last updated: