Shelby Chong

Shelby Chong

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1948-02-01 (73 years old) · Gender: Female

13 Movies

Also Known As: Shelby Fiddis

Biography

Shelby Chong (née Fiddis; born February 1, 1948) is an American comedian, actress and producer who was the executive producer of Best Buds (2003) and the associate producer of four Cheech & Chong films. She is the wife of comedian and actor Tommy Chong.

Personal Life

In 1975 in Los Angeles, Fiddis married Canadian actor and comedian Tommy Chong, becoming his second wife. They adopted Marcus Wyatt (b. 1967) in 1978. They have three additional children together: Paris (b. 1974), Gilbran (b. 1981), and Precious (b. 1968). Shelby Chong is the stepmother to Tommy's two daughters from his first marriage, Rae Dawn and Robbi.Marcus took the surname of his adoptive parents and siblings when he turned eighteen. He and three of his sisters have each pursued acting careers, and his two brothers have acted in occasional family movie productions.

Early Life

Shelby (Sharon) Fiddis was born in Los Angeles, California in 1948. She attended Gladstone Secondary School in Vancouver, BC from Grade 7 to 12, graduating in 1966.

Movies & TV shows

2020.

1 Movie
Homewrecker

Homewrecker

2020
A newlywed is an interior designer. Linda fills her days with painting and exercise classes. Linda went looking for a new friend and forced her to visit her home for an interior design consultation. L...

2013.

1 Movie
Tommy Chong Presents Comedy at 420

Tommy Chong Presents Comedy at 420

2013
As part of the comedy duo "Cheech & Chong", Tommy Chong is renowned for his contribution to American counter-culture. Tommy presents some of his favorite comedians, including Chris Porter and Eddie If...

2010.

1 Movie
Cheech & Chong's Hey Watch This

Cheech & Chong's Hey Watch This

6
2010
The "Light Up America" reunion tour was the subject of a documentary.

2008.

1 Movie
Cheech & Chong Roasted

Cheech & Chong Roasted

2008
Cheech and Chong, the stoner pair who dominated the comedy scene in the 1970s and ’80s and recently reunited for their Light Up America tour, take their place in the hot seat to be roasted by close fr...

2006.

1 Movie
a/k/a Tommy Chong

a/k/a Tommy Chong

2006
The Bush administration prosecuted Tommy Chong for selling bongs over the internet.

1993.

1 Movie
Sandman

Sandman

1993
There was no plot found.

1992.

1 Movie
Dead On: Relentless II

Dead On: Relentless II

1992
Detective Sam Dietz and an FBI agent are looking for a serial killer in Los Angeles.

1990.

1 Movie
Far Out Man

Far Out Man

1990
An old hippie is on a trip to find his family.

1989.

1 Movie
Tripwire

Tripwire

1989
A band of ruthless international terrorists led by David Warner hijack a speeding railroad train loaded with a full arsenal of powerful military weaponry capable of threatening world peace. Jack De Fo...

1984.

1 Movie
Cheech & Chong's The Corsican Brothers

Cheech & Chong's The Corsican Brothers

4.63
1984
The French revolution was messed up by two brothers.

1982.

1 Movie
Things Are Tough All Over

Things Are Tough All Over

4.8
1982
Cheech and Chong were hired to drive a limo from Chicago to Las Vegas. Slyman and Prince Habib were together. There is dirty money in the car.

1981.

1 Movie
Nice Dreams

Nice Dreams

4.66
1981
Two people are indoors. Los Guys and L.A have many encounters. The people in the area are weird.

1980.

1 Movie
Cheech & Chong's Next Movie

Cheech & Chong's Next Movie

5.16
1980
Perennially stoned Cheech and Chong tear through the city of Los Angeles, causing trouble wherever they go. Cheech lost his job and two pot enthusiasts headed to the welfare offices. They are thrown b...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application