Ma Ju-Lung

Ma Ju-Lung

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1939-04-01 · Deathday: 2019-06-09 (80 years old)

6 Movies · 2 TV shows

Also Known As: Ju-Lung Ma · 馬如龍

Biography

Ma Ju-lung (Chinese: 馬如龍; pinyin: Mǎ Rúlóng; 1 April 1939 in Taipei – 9 June 2019 in Taipei) was a Taiwanese actor.

Movies & TV shows

2018.

2 Movies
Monga 2018

Monga 2018

2018
An authentic retelling of Taiwan's streets telling the story of mainland youth who went to Taiwan to find relatives and fell into gang struggle.

2016.

1 Movie · 1 TV show

2014.

1 TV show
TV
Chocolat

Chocolat

2014
A Japanese college student runaway gets involved with a reformed Taiwanese hoodlum who was recently released after serving five years in jail.

2010.

1 Movie
Monga

Monga

2
2010
The "Gang of Princes" who are tired of being pushed around are joined by five boys who are tired of being pushed around. Other gangs are jealous of the rising power of the Gang of Princes.

2008.

1 Movie
Cape No. 7

Cape No. 7

2008
Aga, a singer in a band, returns to Hengchun with frustration. Tomoko is a Japanese model assigned to organize a local band for a Japanese beach concert. They formed an impossible band with five other...

1978.

1 Movie
Half a Loaf of Kung Fu

Half a Loaf of Kung Fu

6
1978
A young daydreamer assumes the identity of a dead martial arts hero and is caught up in a plot by several clans to steal famous martial arts artifacts being transported by an escort company.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application