Noh Susanna

Noh Susanna

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1986-08-25 (34 years old) · Gender: Female

7 Movies · 3 TV shows

Also Known As: 노수산나

Biography

Susanna Noh graduated from Korea National University of Arts (KARTS) School of Drama. She is working as a theater actor and has appeared in a variety of contemporary dramas. She has exceptional acting skills that can suit just about any role. Susanna Noh is busy participating in a number of TV shows and movies.

Movies & TV shows

2020.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Samjin Company English Class

Samjin Company English Class

2020
In the mid '90s, 3 female high school-grad office workers take up English classes together to get promotions, and they team up to uncover corruption within their company.
TV
To All The Guys Who Loved Me

To All The Guys Who Loved Me

2020
The leader of the webcomic planning team is Seo Hyun-Joo. She plans to remain single, but she gets confessions from two men. He is the CEO of the company. He has a cold personality. Park Do-Gyeom is a...

2018.

1 Movie · 2 TV shows
Our Body

Our Body

2018
An overeducated, disenchanted woman, Ja-young, loses her ambition after many gruelling years of studying for the public official exam. One lonely evening, a beautiful, fit runner, Hyun-joo, glides smo...
TV
Partners for Justice

Partners for Justice

2018
Baek Beom has been working as a forensic doctor for a decade. He has a bad personality, but he is good with his work. Baek Beom doesn't open his mind to other people. Eun Sol is a prosecutor. She is f...

2016.

1 Movie
Elephant in the Room

Elephant in the Room

2016
An anthology produced by the 8th production of KAFA + Next D. The film consists of three pieces: a black comedy, "Chicken Game", directed by Park Soo-yeong ("Irreversible"), an erotic melo-drama, "Sec...

2014.

1 Movie
Cut Glass Bowl

Cut Glass Bowl

2014
Three women, who lived different period of time, all meet the cut glass bowl.

2013.

1 Movie
Hide and Seek

Hide and Seek

2013
A beautiful wife and children, a comfortable home and luxury car, and plenty of money in the bank are just some of the things a man could want from a wife and children. haunting memories of their trou...

2008.

1 Movie
Suicide Of The Quadruplets

Suicide Of The Quadruplets

2008
The four high school girls, each of whom has their own personality and appearance, happen to witness the four twins' suicide while preparing for the choir competition.

Unknown Year.

1 Movie
Heaven: To The Land of Happiness

Heaven: To The Land of Happiness

Nam-sik needs the medicine that he can't afford because of his disease. He moved from hospital to hospital stealing medicine to stay alive. The man in prison who is suffering from severe headaches and...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application