Andrew Russo

Andrew Russo

Known For: Crew · Gender: Male

8 Movies

Also Known As: Andrew Russó

Biography

Andrew C. Russo (born October 22, 1975) is an American pianist. Russo was born in Syracuse, New York, and studied music in New York City and Europe. He started a nonprofit youth educational foundation in New York at the age of 25 and recorded albums in the 2000s. In 2005, Russo became director of music at Le Moyne College, where he works as an artist in residence. He was an unsuccessful Republican candidate for the 49th New York State Senate district in the 2010 state election.

Movies & TV shows

2020.

1 Movie
Model Citizen

Model Citizen

2020
Two brothers plan to sell a fashion model and her mother on the dark web. In order to get back to her daughter, she must escape from the cabin where she was held hostage.

2019.

1 Movie
Nightmare Cinema

Nightmare Cinema

5.73
2019
A series of down-on-their-luck individuals enter the decrepit and spine-chilling Rialto theater, only to have their deepest and darkest fears brought to life on the silver screen by The Projectionist ...

2018.

1 Movie
Gone Are the Days

Gone Are the Days

2018
The story of a man who was hell-bent on leaving this life in a blaze of glory. His plans go awry when he learns of the sordid life his daughter is forced to live. To save her, he has to summon the dem...

2017.

2 Movies
Bob Saget: Zero to Sixty

Bob Saget: Zero to Sixty

2017
Bob is on stage. Filmed as a warm embrace in these troubling times, the comedy legend declares himself to be the last TV father you can trust in this R'ish rated hour of entertaining stories, riffs wi...
Jackals

Jackals

2017
A cult deprogrammer is hired by an estranged family to get their son back from a cult, but the cultists surround their cabin and demand the boy back.

2015.

3 Movies
Masterless

Masterless

2015
Kane Madison is an architect working in Los Angeles while his doppelganger-like spirit, an eighteenth century Ronin, wanders a parallel netherworld of masked demons and Japanese swordsmen. When traged...
Girl on the Edge

Girl on the Edge

2015
A powerful true story about the journey of a troubled teenage girl who finds healing in the most unlikely of places, and who must choose to either invest in her own recovery or succumb to the trauma o...
Kevin Hart Presents: Plastic Cup Boyz

Kevin Hart Presents: Plastic Cup Boyz

2015
Plastic Cup Boyz, consisting of Joey Wells, Will "Spank" Horton, and Na'im Lynn, recorded their debut special at The House of Blues in San Diego. In front of a live audience, the trio covers topics in...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application