Discover Movies and TV shows that fit You with our Mobile Application
Download for iOS & Android
iOS ApplicationAndroid Application
Rafiq Subaie

Rafiq Subaie

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1930-02-09 · Place of Birth: Syria

2 Movies

Also Known As: رفيق السبيعي

Biography

Rafiq Subaie (Arabic: رفيق السبيعي‎‎; 9 February 1930 – 5 January 2017) was a Syrian actor, writer and director.

Career

Subaie was born in one of the oldest districts of old Damascus and as an actor contributed to Syrian drama. Subaie is also known by the name "Abu Sayyah", that of a character he played in plays and television series.

Movies & TV shows

1978.

1 Movie

1977.

1 Movie
Last updated: