Mike Wang Ryong

Mike Wang Ryong

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1960-01-13 (61 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: South Korea

14 Movies

Also Known As: 왕룡 · 王龍 · Wang Long · Mike Wong Lung

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

1993.

1 Movie
Double North Fist

Double North Fist

1993
The Fist of the North Star is a South Korean adaption.

1992.

1 Movie

1990.

1 Movie

1988.

1 Movie
Zombie vs. Ninja

Zombie vs. Ninja

1988
Ethan, a young man, is beaten while his father is killed by a group of thieves. With the help of an undertaker, Ethan trains in kung fu by fighting the dead. Meanwhile, an American Ninja, Dragon, must...

1986.

1 Movie

1984.

2 Movies
Guards of Shaolin

Guards of Shaolin

1984
A troop of monks from the Shaolin Temple embark on a mission to get the Golden Sutra to Tibet after the Shaolin Abbot is killed by their traitorous teacher. They are joined on their quest by a beautif...

1982.

3 Movies
Murim Bewitched Master

Murim Bewitched Master

1982
A martial artist is on the hunt for lost treasure.
Duel Of The Tough

Duel Of The Tough

1982
The word of Buddha must be spread by a Buddhist priest named Hung. He takes the holy scriptures with him on his journey. One of Dai-kiang's men attacked and stole sacred documents from Hung. The holy ...
Deadly Shaolin Longfist

Deadly Shaolin Longfist

1982
Chan Ta is a local businessman who's sure he'll hit pay dirt and make millions someday and he is working extremely hard to become a success, but his dedication elicits the envy of others.

1981.

2 Movies
The Shaolin Chief Cook

The Shaolin Chief Cook

1981
Near the Abrok river bordering Korea and China, both Chinese citizens of the Qing dynasty and Chosun immigrants live together peacefully. When Yeon Ching-su of the Wol-gwan martial arts sect, a Korean...
Shaolin Teenage Heroines

Shaolin Teenage Heroines

1981
The Abbot of the Shaolin Buddist Temple was assasinated by Eagle Han after he had carried out his orders from the Imperial Court. A group of beautiful oriental girls are trying to get the scriptures b...

1980.

2 Movies
The Snake Strikes Back

The Snake Strikes Back

1980
A fool Sui wants to learn the art of the Absolutes Kung Fu and become master , a title with prizes including the secret book of the Invincible Snake Fist, and a secret weapon called a mega belly (I ki...
The Return of the Shaolin Chef

The Return of the Shaolin Chef

1980
Ko Lin kills the brother of Hung Lau, an outlaw. Hung Lau, in turn, kills Ko Lin's entire family, and goes into hiding to learn and master the "natural fist", the most deadly form of kung-fu. The fina...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application