Luis Enrique Romero

Luis Enrique Romero

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1953-06-23 (68 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Santurce, San Juan, Puerto Rico

9 Movies · 2 TV shows

Also Known As: Luis Enrique Romero Marrero

Biography

Luis Enrique Romero is a Puerto Rican stage, film and television actor and singer.

Movies & TV shows

2019.

1 Movie
Blood, Passion & Coffee

Blood, Passion & Coffee

2019
The plague of rust and low coffee prices affect a coffee producing family in Honduras in a story inspired by real events. Trying to survive, migration will be an option to save their farm. It will not...

2016.

1 TV show
TV
StartUp

StartUp

6.33
2016
A desperate person needs to hide money. A gang lord wants to go legit. A Cuban-American hacker has an idea that will change the future of money. Forced to work together, they create their own version ...

2011.

1 Movie
El Grito de Lares: un momento en la historia

El Grito de Lares: un momento en la historia

2011
An inside look at the play "El Grito de Lares: a moment in history", presented every year on the eve of the event. Includes interviews with the cast and crew of the play.

2010.

1 Movie
Il Viaggio

Il Viaggio

2010
Interconnects the life of four Puerto Rican actors and a Colombian director while they participate in a Theater Improvisation Festival. They will be forced to reflect on their future in art amid econo...

2008.

2 Movies
Contraseña

Contraseña

2008
Follows a struggling family man whose day-to-day work is never enough to provide. Driven into the fast cash business of infringement, this easy-come, easy-go lifestyle of crime sadly holds true that n...
Marta y Cristóbal

Marta y Cristóbal

2008
A widowed man meets a younger woman at a bus stop.

2006.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
Dueña y Señora

Dueña y Señora

2006
Dueña y Señora is a Puerto Rican telenovela based on La Dueña. It is produced by Telemundo Puerto Rico and Puerto Rico Vibra Inc., which intends to market it to the United States' Spanish-speaking res...
El último caso del detective Prado

El último caso del detective Prado

2006
After a long career as a detective in the Criminal Investigation Corps of the Police of Puerto Rico, José Rafael Prado takes office work before retiring. The murder of a coworker creates a vacancy Pra...

2000.

2 Movies
Complot

Complot

2000
At the dawn of the new milennium, allied nations computer systems could collapse because of the year 2000 (Y2K) bug and be reprogrammed by corrupt Federal Agents via the internet. After the murder of ...
El 7mo ángel

El 7mo ángel

2000
After the fall of Lucifer, seven of the most powerful Angels joined their forces against God and tried to take over the Heavens. Their attempt failed... As punishment, they were vanished from the Reig...

1993.

1 Movie
La guagua aérea

La guagua aérea

1993
A comedy about ten Puerto Ricans looking for a better life. The film is about a trip to New York in the 1960's. It relates in a comical, yet poignant manner, the array of reasons each of the passenger...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application