Dara Reneé

Dara Reneé

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 2000-11-07 (20 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, USA

6 Movies · 3 TV shows

Also Known As: Dara Renee · Dara R. Moss

Biography

Dara Reneé (also stylized as Renee' or Renee) (born November 7, 2000) is an American actress.

Early Life

Reneé was born in Los Angeles, California and raised in Baltimore where her mother founded a non-profit performing arts school, Encouraging Youth To Dream, in Pikesville. Her mother is actress Kimberly Brooks and her grandmother was a member of 1960s Baltimore soul group The Royalettes. Dara attended John Paul Regional Catholic School in Milford Mill. She initially tried auditioning for theater roles in New York before moving back to California to finish high school at Charter High School of the Arts (CHAMPS) in Van Nuys.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Disney Princess Remixed: An Ultimate Princess Celebration

Disney Princess Remixed: An Ultimate Princess Celebration

2021
The empowering attributes of Disney princesses and queens are celebrated in a music special.
TV
Magic Bake-Off

Magic Bake-Off

2021
Splitting the kids between the ages of 6 and 14 into three teams of two, having them race against the clock to design a Disney-inspired cake, utilizing Tastemade's signature recipe videos and "an ench...

2020.

2 Movies
High School Musical: The Musical: The Holiday Special

High School Musical: The Musical: The Holiday Special

2020
The cast of "High School Musical: The Musical: The Series" deliver an abundance of feel-good holiday cheer as they perform their favorite Christmas, Hanukkah and New Year's songs and share their fonde...
The Disney Family Singalong

The Disney Family Singalong

2020
Ryan Seacrest hosts a nationwide singalong event featuring celebrities and their families as they take on their favorite Disney tunes from their homes; onscreen lyrics allow viewers to sing along.

2019.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
TV
High School Musical: The Musical: The Series

High School Musical: The Musical: The Series

6
2019
A group of East High students countdown to the opening night of their school’s first-ever production of “High School Musical.” Showmances blossom; friendships are tested while new ones are made; rival...
High School Musical: The Musical: The Series: The Special

High School Musical: The Musical: The Series: The Special

5.67
2019
An exclusive look at the making of High School Musical: The Musical: The Series.
My Stepfather's Secret

My Stepfather's Secret

2019
When Bailey returns home for the summer, she discovers that her mother has a new boyfriend, Hugo, who she plans to marry immediately. Bailey is worried about how quickly Hugo has taken over her family...

2018.

1 Movie
Freaky Friday

Freaky Friday

8.33
2018
When a mother and daughter swap bodies, they only have one day to fix things before mom's big wedding.

2014.

1 TV show
TV
black-ish

black-ish

6.04
2014
A family man struggles to gain a sense of cultural identity while raising his kids in a predominantly white, upper-middle-class neighborhood.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application