François Guillaume

François Guillaume

Known For: Sound · Gender: Male

7 Movies

Biography

François Guillaume (born 19 October 1932 in Ville-en-Vermois) is a French politician. He was a member of the Rally for the Republic and after then a member of the Union for a Popular Movement. Between 1979 and 1986, he was the president of the Fédération Nationale des Syndicats d'Exploitants d'Agricoles. He was Minister of Agriculture between 1986 and 1988. Between 1989 and 1994, he was a Member of the European Parliament. Between 1993 and 2002, He has been a member of Parliament.

Movies & TV shows

2017.

1 Movie
Crash Test Aglaé

Crash Test Aglaé

2017
Aglaé, a young factory worker, has only one focus in life: her job at a car crash test site. When she learns that the factory is going to be relocated abroad, she accepts, to everyone's surprise, to g...

2016.

1 Movie
Correspondences

Correspondences

2016
Jorge de Sena was forced to leave his country. First he moved to Brazil, and later to the USA. He never returned to Portugal. During his 20-year-long exile, he kept an epistolary correspondence with S...

2004.

1 Movie
Green Paradise

Green Paradise

2004
Lucas, a young sociologist, finds in his home village two friends, Isabelle and Simon. Discovering that they almost got married ten years earlier, he sets out to bring them together again. However, Is...

1999.

3 Movies
Alias

Alias

1999
On her birthday, Juliette is to upset to worry about the strange cleaner who imitates her every move and lusts after her clothing.
Stop

Stop

1999
Laurent hasn't seen his father since the age of two. His father has just had an accident. He almost died. Laurent refuses to go see this father who always acted as if he didn't exist. Julie, his girlf...
Criminal Lovers

Criminal Lovers

1999
After a perverted impulse drives them to kill, Alice and her boyfriend, Luc, drag the corpse into the woods, only to find themselves hopelessly lost. With no hope of being found, they chance upon a di...

1997.

1 Movie
Mektoub

Mektoub

1997
A young woman attending a conference in Tangier with her husband is kidnapped and raped, but rebuilds her relationship with her husband on a trip to the south of Morocco.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application