Angel Bismark Curiel

Angel Bismark Curiel

Known For: Acting · Gender: Male

3 Movies · 3 TV shows

Also Known As: Angel B. Curiel · Angel Curiel

Biography

Angel Bismark Curiel (born October 16, 1995) is a Dominican American actor from Liberty City, Miami. He has appeared in America Adrift (2016), Louie's Brother Peter (2017), Night Comes On (2018), Monsters and Men (2018) and Ashes (2018). He came to national attention in 2018 for his portrayal as Lil Papi Evangelista on FX's popular television drama series Pose. In fall 2019 his latest film, Critical Thinking, will be released.

Movies & TV shows

2020.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
Acting for a Cause

Acting for a Cause

2020
A live read series of classic plays and screenplays was hosted by Brando Crawford and featured young Hollywood actors such as Florence Pugh, Margaret Qualley, and 80 other young Hollywood stars. The r...
Critical Thinking

Critical Thinking

2020
Five Latino and Black teenagers from the toughest underserved ghetto in Miami fight their way into the National Chess Championship under the guidance of their unconventional but inspiring teacher, who...

2019.

1 TV show
TV
Tamron Hall

Tamron Hall

2019
Tamron Hall is a former news host and journalist and she interviews people in thorough meaningful and entertaining conversations.

2018.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
TV
Pose

Pose

5.29
2018
A dance musical that explores the juxtaposition of several segments of 1980s life and society in New York: the ball culture world, the rise of the luxury Trump-era universe, and the downtown social an...
Night Comes On

Night Comes On

2018
On the eve of her 18th birthday, Angel is released from juvenile confinement. She embarked on a journey with her 10 year-old sister that could destroy their future because of her past.
Monsters and Men

Monsters and Men

2018
After capturing an illegal act of police violence on his cellphone, a Brooklyn street hustler sets off a series of events that alter the lives of a local police officer and a star high-school athlete....
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application