Yuri Shaygardanov

Yuri Shaygardanov

Known For: Camera · Birthday: 1954-07-29 · Gender: Male

12 Movies · 1 TV show

Also Known As: Юрий Шайгарданов · Yuriy Shaygardanov

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2019.

1 Movie
A Frenchman

A Frenchman

2019
Pierre Durand came to Moscow in 1957 to do an internship. He met ballerina Kira Galkina and photographer Valera Uspenskiy here. The cultural side of Moscow is not just the traditional one, but the und...

2012.

2 Movies
Love the healing power

Love the healing power

2012
Anya has a great joy — she wins the beauty contest. It would seem that a great reason for happiness, but there is bad news: taking advantage of the circumstances, Rita's friend decides to get the groo...

2011.

2 Movies
Once there was a woman

Once there was a woman

2011
A chronicle of the life of an illiterate Russian peasant woman between 1909 and 1921, focusing on her private life and major historic events in the country.
Seven miles to heaven

Seven miles to heaven

2011
One of New Year's Eve evenings, Alexei makes a marriage proposal to the charming and sweet Katya. The girl in the seventh heaven from happiness. She had been waiting for this for a long time. But thei...

2010.

1 Movie
Roadside house

Roadside house

2010
Returning to the city on a wet night highway, Sasha fails to control and makes a run over a lone pedestrian. Yielding to the entreaties of his wife Tamara, he leaves the wounded man near the village h...

2009.

1 Movie

2002.

1 Movie
Marriage of convenience

Marriage of convenience

2002
What a life? Continuous problems ... Is it easy to solve them for a fragile and attractive girl alone! Of course you have to rely on someone. Yes, just to know who. However, of course, fans are availa...

2000.

1 TV show

1999.

1 Movie
Woman's Own

Woman's Own

1999
A student is trying to build a career in theater by using his looks and sexuality.

1990.

1 Movie

1988.

2 Movies
Whose Are You, Old People?

Whose Are You, Old People?

1988
A story about two old people living in the abandoned faraway village.
Heart of a Dog

Heart of a Dog

1988
Old professor. Preobrazhensky and his colleague. The human's hypophysis was put into the dog's brain. The dog became "human looking" a couple of weeks later. Is anyone who is looking like a man real?
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application