Discover Movies and TV shows that fit You with our Mobile Application
Download for iOS & Android
iOS ApplicationAndroid Application
Yoshiki Nakajima

Yoshiki Nakajima

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1993-06-26 (27 years old) · Place of Birth: Kanagawa, Japan

4 Movies · 7 TV shows

Also Known As: 나카지마 요시키 · 中島ヨシキ

Biography

Nakajima was born in Kanagawa Prefecture on June 26, 1993. He studied at the Voice Actor Department of Yoyogi Animation School in Yokohama. After graduating, he joined the vocal training school of agency 81 Produce. After the training period, in April 2012, he formally became affiliated with 81 Produce. In 2018, he performed the song "Sake to Ikura to 893 to Musume" (鮭とイクラと893と娘, transl. "Salted Salmon, Salmon Roe, 893, and the Girl"), which is used as the ending theme to the anime series Hinamatsuri, where he played the series' protagonist Yoshifumi Nitta. He also played the role of Makoto in the 2018 anime television series Ingress.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 TV show

2020.

1 Movie · 2 TV shows

2019.

3 Movies · 2 TV shows

2018.

2 TV shows
Last updated: