Shen Yue

Shen Yue

Gender: Female
Known for: Acting
Birthday: 1997-02-27 (25 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Shen Yue (traditional Chinese: 沈約; simplified Chinese: 沈约; 441–513), courtesy name Xiuwen (休文), was a poet, statesman, and historian born in Huzhou, Zhejiang. He served emperors under the Liu Song Dynasty, the Southern Qi Dynasty (see Yongming poetry), and the Liang Dynasty. He was a prominent scholar of the Liang Dynasty and the author of the Book of Song, an historical work covering the history of the previous Liu Song Dynasty. He is probably best known as the originator of the first deliberately applied rules of tonal euphony (so called "four tones and eight defects" 四聲八病) in the history of Chinese prosody. He was also the leading scholar on the musical practices of his time and author of the essays on qilin and omenology.

Filmography

Information

Known for
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1997-02-27 (25 years old)

Also known as
沈月, Xiuwen, 沈月月, 月月

Liang Jingkang
Shen Yue
Liang Jingkang worked together with Shen Yue in:
3 TV shows
Shen Yue
Shen Yue
Filmography
Information
Related Persons

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Facebook
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application