Wang Runze

Wang Runze

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1993-11-28 (27 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Huainan,Anhui Province,China

2 Movies · 8 TV shows

Also Known As: Wang Run Ze · 王润泽 · Runze Wang · Run Ze Wang

Biography

Wang Run Ze (Chinese: 王润泽; pinyin: Wáng Rùnzé, born November 28, 1993 in Huainan, China) is an actor from China. He portrayed Tian Ye in the Meteor Garden reboot in 2018. Wang is also well known for his role in A Little Thing Called First Love.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie · 2 TV shows
TV
Maid Escort

Maid Escort

2021
In trying to help the young miss marry her fiance, the "maid" Yue Ziyuan finds that she's the one who has fallen in love with Yang Xiao. Along the way, the two join hands with righteous individuals fr...
Luban Four Heroes

Luban Four Heroes

2021
There are many urban legends around a famous bridge in Beijing. The ancient water well has chains going underground. The old dragon was entrenched in this place according to legend. The dragon was dis...
TV
Don't Think of Interrupting My Studies

Don't Think of Interrupting My Studies

2021
An established HR manager, who appears to be a winner in life but suffers from anxiety, is 28 years old. It takes her back to when she was in high school. In the class where she is always out of place...

2020.

1 Movie · 3 TV shows
TV
Youth Unprescribed

Youth Unprescribed

2020
The university life of a group of medical students unfolds in a drama about finding yourself, rejecting labels, and pursuing dreams. The new school year has begun. A person dreams of becoming a surgeo...
TV
Eternal Love Rain

Eternal Love Rain

10
2020
A dragon prince is trying to save people. After a young woman went missing with his inverted dragon scale, he was stuck on land for 500 years.
League of Gods: Soul Master

League of Gods: Soul Master

2020
Bai Xia, a master of the Central Plains, went to Fusang and worked with the great onmyoji Abeaki to cast down demons and eliminate demons. There is a hidden list of gods in the Fusang court. There are...
TV
Professional Single

Professional Single

2020
Single since birth, Yuan Qian and Qin Shen are two people who will probably end up being single for life because they want to. Set against the backdrop of an art school, the story follows students who...

2019.

2 TV shows
TV
Rush Into Danger

Rush Into Danger

2019
A hot-blooded story about overcoming obstacles and saving lives starts when three medical personnel from different background end up in the same aviation rescue team.
TV
A Little Thing Called First Love

A Little Thing Called First Love

2019
The most popular boy in school falls for an ordinary girl. Xia Miaomiao is a shy, artistic student who develops a crush on a handsome, talented classmate and embark on a journey of self-discovery thro...

2018.

1 TV show
TV
Meteor Garden

Meteor Garden

1
2018
An ordinary girl is admitted to the most prestigious school in the country where she encounters F4, an exclusive group comprised of the four wealthiest and handsomest boys in the school.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application