Jiří Melcher

Jiří Melcher

Known For: Sound · Birthday: 1975-05-18 (46 years old) · Gender: Male

18 Movies · 1 TV show

Also Known As: Jirka Melcher

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie

2019.

1 Movie

2018.

2 Movies

2016.

1 Movie
Hlas pro římského krále

Hlas pro římského krále

2016
Czech Television's epic historical film draws on the breathtaking dramatic life of the great of Czech history, King Charles IV.

2015.

1 TV show
TV
Jan Hus

2012.

2 Movies

2011.

1 Movie
The Magical Duvet

The Magical Duvet

2011
The musical comedy was written by F. A. The first Czech film to be made in 3D is Brabec V perine. A large part of the film is taking place in a quilt, where a new computer-made world is hidden. The mu...

2008.

2 Movies

2006.

1 Movie

2004.

3 Movies
Champions

Champions

2004
Ice hockey is a Czech national obsession, and the country's victory over Russia in the 1969 World Championships, the year following the Soviet invasion, is a celebrated moment in its history. In Marek...
Czech Dream

Czech Dream

2004
Two students from the Czech Film Academy commission a leading advertising agency to organize a huge campaign for the opening of a new supermarket named Czech Dream. The supermarket however does not ex...
Across the Border: Five Views from Neighbours

Across the Border: Five Views from Neighbours

2004
Across the Border is a polyglot portrait of ideas about borders at the beginning of the 21st century. In an episodic journey five directors from Poland, the Czech Republic, Slovakia, Hungary and Slove...

2003.

1 Movie
Národ sobě aneb České moře v 18 přílivech

Národ sobě aneb České moře v 18 přílivech

2003
"Situation of the Street" - An experimental study about Czech life, focusing on Prague's National Street, its businesses and the varied people who frequent it.

2000.

2 Movies
Fungus

Fungus

2000
This film essay about mushrooms and their connections to other living things tries to use the structure of mushrooms to explain nature, science, and civilization, all the while searching for various a...

1997.

1 Movie
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application