Daniel Gray Longino

Daniel Gray Longino

Known For: Directing · Birthday: 1984-01-26 (37 years old) · Gender: Male

10 Movies · 6 TV shows

Also Known As: Daniel Longino

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 TV show
TV
The Chair

The Chair

2021
At a major university, the first woman of color to become chair tries to meet the high expectations of a failing English department.

2020.

1 Movie
Borat Subsequent Moviefilm

Borat Subsequent Moviefilm

7.67
2020
14 years after making a film about his journey across the USA, Borat risks life and limb when he returns to the US with his young daughter, and reveals more about the culture, the COVID-19 Pandemic, a...

2019.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Frankenstein's Monster's Monster, Frankenstein

Frankenstein's Monster's Monster, Frankenstein

2019
David Harbour discovered shocking family secrets when he found lost footage of his father's disastrous televised stage play.
TV
PEN15

PEN15

2
2019
Middle school as it really happened. Maya Erskine and Anna Konkle star in this adult comedy, playing versions of themselves as thirteen-year-old outcasts in the year 2000, surrounded by actual thirtee...

2018.

3 TV shows
TV
Star Trek: Short Treks

Star Trek: Short Treks

2018
Each episode of Star Trek: Short Treks has a stand-alone story that serves as an opportunity for deeper exploration of key characters and themes that fit into Star Trek: Discovery and the expanding St...
TV
Who Is America?

Who Is America?

2018
A satirical half-hour series from comedian Sacha Baron Cohen exploring the diverse individuals, from the infamous to the unknown across the political and cultural spectrum, who populate our unique nat...
TV
Alone Together

Alone Together

2018
Esther and Benji are platonic best friends who want nothing more than to be accepted by the vain and status-obsessed culture of Los Angeles. Despite their sometimes contentious relationship, when push...

2017.

2 Movies
Tim and Eric Awesome Show Great Job! Awesome 10 Year Anniversary Version, Great Job?

Tim and Eric Awesome Show Great Job! Awesome 10 Year Anniversary Version, Great Job?

2017
Tim and Eric compete for attention in their martial arts displays.
Joe Mande's Award-Winning Comedy Special

Joe Mande's Award-Winning Comedy Special

2017
Stand-up comic Joe Mande aims for critical adulation with this special that covers dating shows, "Shark Tank," Jewish summer camp and much more.

2012.

1 Movie
Tim and Eric's Billion Dollar Movie

Tim and Eric's Billion Dollar Movie

2012
Two guys get a billion dollars to make a movie, but they can't make it.

2011.

2 Movies
Tim and Gelman Have Lunch

Tim and Gelman Have Lunch

2011
I made it last year. I didn't know what to do with it. "The Trip" felt redundant after seeing it. Don't judge it for what it is.
The Terrys

The Terrys

2011
Tim Heidecker and Eric Wareheim made The Terrys.

2010.

2 Movies
Father and Son

Father and Son

2010
A grown man's quest to find love and acceptance from his stepdad and win a magazine contest.
The New Big Ball with Neil Hamburger

The New Big Ball with Neil Hamburger

2010
Neil Hamburger is in a TV pilot.

2009.

1 Movie

2007.

1 TV show
TV
Tim and Eric Awesome Show, Great Job!

Tim and Eric Awesome Show, Great Job!

5
2007
Tim and Eric Awesome Show, Great Job!, is an American sketch comedy television series, created by and starring Tim Heidecker and Eric Wareheim, which ran until May 2010 on the Adult Swim comedy block....
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application