Discover Movies and TV shows that fit You with our Mobile Application
Download for iOS & Android
iOS ApplicationAndroid Application
Yu-Lan Chen

Yu-Lan Chen

Known For: Camera · Birthday: 1913-10-18 · Deathday: 2006-02-01 (92 years old) · Gender: Female

13 Movies

Also Known As: I. Chen · Iolanda Chen · Yolanda Chen · Yu-lan Iolanda Chen · Yolanda Yevgenyevna Chen · Iolanda Yevgenyevna Chen · Чен Ю Лан

Biography

Yu-Lan Chen (also known as Iolanda Chen) was a Soviet cinematographer. Born in China, her family moved to Moscow, where later on she pursued a degree in Cinematography at Gerasimov Institute of Cinematography. Chen worked on a number of films including an epic four-part adaptation of War and Peace.

Movies & TV shows

1967.

2 Movies

1966.

3 Movies

1965.

1 Movie

1961.

1 Movie

1958.

1 Movie

1957.

1 Movie

1949.

1 Movie

1947.

1 Movie

1946.

1 Movie

1944.

1 Movie
Last updated: