Parker Brennon

Parker Brennon

Known For: Directing · Birthday: 1992-08-25 (29 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Gahanna, OH

4 Movies

Also Known As: Parker Buel

Biography

Parker Brennon is an American director, known for his award-winning shorts Haunt Me (2017) and Below the Trees (2018). He primarily writes horror stories and has created two successful Kickstarter campaigns.

Movies & TV shows

2019.

1 Movie
Winter's Blood

Winter's Blood

2019
After being pursued through the snow by a masked stranger, a woman becomes entangled in a dark year-end ritual.

2018.

1 Movie
Below the Trees

Below the Trees

2018
A young woman inherits her grandmother's rural estate but soon meets an unsettling neighbor with malevolent intentions.

2017.

2 Movies
Elise's Nightmare

Elise's Nightmare

2017
A woman plagued by a mysterious voice soon finds herself face-to-face with an evil entity.
Haunt Me

Haunt Me

2017
Angie wants to see a ghost more than anything. After many failed attempts, she arrives at a bed and breakfast that could make her wish come true.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application