Amir Karara

Amir Karara

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1977-10-10 (43 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Egypt

7 Movies · 12 TV shows

Also Known As: أمير كرارة

Biography

Amir Karara is an Egyptian actor and broadcaster. He rose to fame through hosting television contest shows like Star Maker and The Deal. He played in the national volley ball team, in a lot of national and international games. He has a degree in tourism from Cairo University. His most famous television roles include"Shabab Al Hawa" (Guys on line), and "Lahazat Hariga" (The Egyptian version of ER),"Taraf Talit" (Third Party) and "Taht El Ard" (Underground).

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 TV show
TV
Nasl El Aghrab

Nasl El Aghrab

2021
The Upper Egypt society is the subject of the work. After being accused of murder and serving a long prison sentence, he decided to take revenge on his friend who married his wife and attributed his s...

2020.

3 TV shows
TV
The Choice

The Choice

2020
The story of the commander of the 103rd brigade, who was killed in the ambush of the Burth Square in the Egyptian city of Rafah while responding to a terrorist attack in the Sinai, was told in this st...
TV
Younes Ambulance

Younes Ambulance

10
2020
The series revolves around a doctor who provides a new service to the doctor through a new electronic application and with every visit to a patient, he enters into a crisis and tries to solve it
TV
Kalbash

Kalbash

2020
Salim Al-Ansari is a skilled officer in his work and does not follow any illegal methods, and is always exposed to criticism from around him, and many think that he is an evil and bad character, even ...

2019.

2 Movies
Wannabe Courageous

Wannabe Courageous

2019
Omar marries Nesma despite her father's objection. After the wedding ceremony, they're attacked by unknown men. During her escape, Nesma is injured. Awakening from a coma, she refuses to see Omar beca...
Casablanca

Casablanca

2019
Three friends form a gang of pirates and are assigned to a mission against the Mob after a large cargo of diamonds was stolen. When one of them decides to do the mission on his own, things turn into a...

2018.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Karmooz war

Karmooz war

2018
During the 1940s, a girl was raped by a group of English soldiers, and three young Egyptians retaliated. The British soldier is in the custody of the Karamouz police station in Alexandria. General Fra...
TV
عربى

عربى

2018
Salim Al-Ansari is a skilled officer in his work and does not follow any illegal methods, and is always subject to criticism from around him, and many think that he is an evil and bad character, even ...

2017.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
Kalabsh

Kalabsh

2017
Selim al-Ansary is a good police officer. People around him and his mother think he is an evil person. When a murder inside the police station leads to him being a suspect, he decides to escape and pr...
Forced Escape

Forced Escape

2017
Follows the escape journey of 4 complete strangers who were accused of a murder they did not commit.

2015.

1 TV show

2013.

1 TV show

2012.

1 TV show
TV
Taraf Talet

Taraf Talet

2012
The series revolves around three young men who are obstructed by fate before their dreams, and they become more determined to achieve them, and fate prompts them to meet the general, forming a team of...

2011.

2 TV shows
TV
Abwab Al Khouf

Abwab Al Khouf

2011
The journalist and translator is fond of exciting and terrifying stories about the human relationship with other worlds and he is the focus of the series.
TV
Al mowaten X

Al mowaten X

2011
Ahmed Qasim, famously named Aix, is killed in a heinous accident, then the events before his death were exposed to show the relationship of the hero with his family, friends and all influencers in his...

2007.

1 Movie
Special Operations

Special Operations

2007
As secrets about their lives gradually unfold, four men are on a special operation that they have to do their best to complete successfully.

2005.

1 Movie
Zaki Chan

Zaki Chan

8
2005
When Zaki learns that his father's boss needs a bodyguard for his kids, he decides to apply for the job even though he doesn't really fit the requirements.

2004.

1 Movie
Best Times

Best Times

2004
The story of a successful middle-aged woman, played by Hanan Tork, who is left to live with her step father after a not-so-tragic accident that claimed the life of her mother, is told in The Best of T...

Unknown Year.

1 TV show
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application