Haruka Kubo

Haruka Kubo

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1987-01-13 (34 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Kobe, Hyōgo Prefecture, Japan

6 Movies · 1 TV show

Also Known As: 久保陽香

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie
Around The Table

Around The Table

2021
A strange mother, her son, her drinking friend, and her boyfriend and novelist. The Aobaya family has four people. Yuko was invited to attend an art class by the Aobaya family. Tomoyo is Yuko's mother...

2020.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
21st Century Girl

21st Century Girl

2020
There are 15 short films with an animated end-title sequence.
TV
Ju-On: Origins

Ju-On: Origins

2020
A researcher searches for a cursed home where something terrible happened to a mother and her child.

2018.

3 Movies
Checkpoint of the Life

Checkpoint of the Life

2018
Set around Ide, Kyoto Prefecture, Japan, Sasaoka Yuri and Ogawa Yosuke have been friends since they were children. They are crazed about bicycling. The two grow up through interacting with people in t...
Eriko, Pretended

Eriko, Pretended

2018
For ten years, Eriko has been chasing her dream of becoming an actress in Tokyo. Returning to her hometown for her older sister’s funeral, she realizes that she might have to readjust her path in life...
1 in 400,000

1 in 400,000

2018
Toru Nakanishi is in his third year at a university. He lies to his ex-girlfriend Mami Higashiyama that he is trying to get a job at a top advertising agency.

2016.

1 Movie
Innocent 15

Innocent 15

2016
Gin is a 15-year-old boy. He knows that his father is a gay and he wonders if he might be the same. Narumi is a 15-year-old girl. Her mother tells her she should prostitute herself. Narumi decides to ...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application