Alec Chia

Alec Chia

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1969-10-13 (51 years old) · Gender: Male

7 Movies · 1 TV show

Also Known As: Jia Xiao-Guo · 賈孝國 · Alec Chia Hsiao-Kuo · Ka Hau-Kwok · Gu Xiao-Guo · Chia Hsiao-Kuo · Hsiao-Kuo Chia · Siao-guo Jia · Xiao-Guo Jia · Jia Xiaoguo

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie
The Black Kite

The Black Kite

2021
Martial law was imposed on Taiwan at the end of WWII. People suspected of being a communist were hunted down. Through a 7-year-old girl's point of view, The Black Kite brings us back to the innocent, ...

2020.

1 Movie

2019.

1 Movie
Military Dog

Military Dog

6
2019
The young military officer met the master of human dogs. Jun-zhong could not resist the desire to be dominated and sneaks into the toilet to call. Can Jun-zhong honestly face his inner desires by over...

2016.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Code

Code

2016
Customer relationship officer Alex (Kang Ren Wu) downloaded a mysterious App "Code" on his cellphone. As soon as Alex realized that Code can answer to any wishes he asked for, he became addicted and t...

2015.

1 Movie
Murmur of the Hearts

Murmur of the Hearts

2015
Not Louis Malle's classic but the latest from Sylvia Chang who, after years of absence from the helm, digs deep into her Taiwanese roots to tell a story about growing up and letting go. After leaving ...

2007.

1 Movie
The Most Distant Course

The Most Distant Course

2007
Tang goes on a trip to Taitung to record the sounds of nature in order to save his relationship with his girlfriend who is leaving him. He doesn't know that she has moved away and another girl has mov...

1997.

1 Movie
Too Young

Too Young

1997
Mo Tz-yi is a high-school youth who likes to hypnotize himself by listening to tapes, intending to explore the world beyond. Chen Wen-yi, a student who failed in class before, cares about nobody and n...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application