Cecilia Bornebusch

Cecilia Bornebusch

Known For: Art · Birthday: 1959-01-28 · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Stockholm, Stockholms län, Sweden

5 Movies

Also Known As: Cian Bornebusch · Cecilia "Cian" Bornebusch

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2019.

1 Movie
I'll Be Home for Christmas

I'll Be Home for Christmas

2019
The story of two brothers and their musical family, forced to confront their secrets over an intense Christmas break.

2018.

1 Movie
JerryMaja's Detective Agency - The First Mystery

JerryMaja's Detective Agency - The First Mystery

2018
Two people from the popular detective series get their first serious job. There is a chance that the Hammurabi Contest will become a great event at the school. The rules of resolving disputes are cont...

2007.

1 Movie
The New Man

The New Man

2007
Sweden 1951. A new society is developing, a society where there is no room for the socially and mentally weak...

2005.

1 Movie
Mother of Mine

Mother of Mine

10
2005
Nine-year-old Eero, whose father was killed in the war, was brought to Sweden to be protected from other children. Eero feels lost as his foster mother behaves very unfriendly. She is still mourning t...

2000.

1 Movie
White Water Fury

White Water Fury

2000
Four young men – Luke, Simon, Anders and John – are on the gang’s annual outing. During the trip down the river the four meet sisters Marie and Susanne, who recently moved up to northern Sweden from S...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application