Discover Movies and TV shows that fit You with our Mobile Application
Download for iOS & Android
iOS ApplicationAndroid Application
Vladimír Labský

Vladimír Labský

Known For: Art · Birthday: 1929-09-21 · Deathday: 2000-11-11 (71 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Mladá Boleslav, Czechoslovakia [now Czech Republic]

18 Movies

Also Known As: Vladimir Labsky · Vladimír Labenová

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

1994.

1 Movie

1990.

1 Movie
Squandered Sunday

Squandered Sunday

1990
A day in the life of Arnošt, a soldier staying in Josefov. A sense of desperation permeates the environment as well as the mind of the protagonist. It is sunday, and saturday left just a hangover. Day...

1986.

1 Movie
The Night Overtake Me

The Night Overtake Me

1986
A communist journalist from Prague is sent to Ravensbruck concentration camp.

1983.

1 Movie
Šílený kankán

Šílený kankán

1983
During the First World War, the crooks Scholef and Krumka sell weapons on the black market. After the collapse of the monarchy they try their hand at speculation on a grand scale.

1982.

2 Movies
Blinker-Ciko

Blinker-Ciko

1982
Roman Hlava grew up with his diplomat parents in Latin America where he had been home-schooled by his over doting mother. The over indulgence of affection and praise has given the boy an over confiden...
Ferat Vampire

Ferat Vampire

6.29
1982
A doctor is shocked when his beloved colleague Mima signs a contract with foreign car manufacturer Ferat, in order to work for them as a rally-driver. A scientist convinces him that human blood is bei...

1980.

1 Movie
Fragile Relationships

Fragile Relationships

1980
A divorced single mother romances a young slaughterhouse worker, must to the chagrin of her ex-husband.

1979.

2 Movies
The Ninth Heart

The Ninth Heart

1979
The vagrant student Martin volunteers for a quest to cure princess Adriana, who is kept ill by a queer sort of disease. He does in no way anticipate that the princess is under the spell of the powerfu...

1978.

1 Movie
Adele Hasn't Had Her Dinner Yet

Adele Hasn't Had Her Dinner Yet

1978
When famous detective Nick Carter visits Prague, he becomes involved in strange case of a missing dog and even stranger carnivorous plant. He becomes convinced that he is standing against his greatest...

1977.

1 Movie
Day for My Love

Day for My Love

1977
The sore and tender hearts of a young couple with a toddler are explored in this drama. The little girl, four years old, is not aware that she is doing anything distressing while she ambles about the ...

1968.

1 Movie
Dita Saxová

Dita Saxová

1968
A beautiful, underachieving, 18 year old orphan considers various suitors, ponders philosophy, and takes a young girl under her wing.

1966.

1 Movie

1965.

1 Movie

1964.

1 Movie
A Star Travels South

A Star Travels South

1964
The Prague Grand Orchestra travels by train to a music festival in Yugoslavia. Only the singer Sona Klánová missed the departure. In the meantime, she managed to buy a ticket to Belgrade at the air-te...

1960.

1 Movie

1958.

1 Movie

1956.

1 Movie
Last updated: 
Product
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application