Discover Movies and TV shows that fit You with our Mobile Application
Download for iOS & Android
iOS ApplicationAndroid Application
J.U. Lensing

J.U. Lensing

Known For: Sound · Birthday: 1960-01-27 · Gender: Male

2 Movies

Also Known As: Jörg U. Lensing

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2016.

1 Movie
Overgames

Overgames

2016
On a talkshow, actor and German TV ikon Joachim Fuchsberger recalls how the games for his show "Nur nicht nervös werden" (Don't Get Nervous), first broadcast on West German TV in 1960, were developed ...

2003.

1 Movie
The Net

The Net

2003
More of a film essay - of the type pioneered by Orson Welles and Chris Marker - than a standard documentary, German filmmaker Lutz Dammbeck's The Net: The Unabomber, the LSD and the Internet begins wi...
Last updated: 
Product
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application