Discover Movies and TV shows that fit You with our Mobile Application
Download for iOS & Android
iOS ApplicationAndroid Application
George P. Costello

George P. Costello

Known For: Sound · Birthday: 1892-09-17 · Deathday: 1977-08-05 (84 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Ohio, USA

4 Movies

Also Known As: George Costello · G.P. Costello

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

1937.

1 Movie
The Great Hospital Mystery

The Great Hospital Mystery

1937
A nurse's brother who's pursued by the mob, hides out in a hospital by pretending to be a patient.

1931.

1 Movie
Bad Girl

Bad Girl

6
1931
A man and woman, skeptical about romance, nonetheless fall in love and are wed, but their lack of confidence in the opposite sex haunts their marriage.

1930.

1 Movie
Liliom

Liliom

1930
A carousel barker falls in love with a young woman. Both are fired from their jobs, and when the young woman becomes pregnant, the carousel barker tries to help pull off a robbery, which goes wrong. B...

1929.

1 Movie
They Had to See Paris

They Had to See Paris

1929
Oklahoma mechanic Pike Peters finds himself part owner of an oil field. His wife Idy, hitherto content, decides the family must go to Paris to get "culture" and meet "the right kind of people." Pike a...
Last updated: 
Product
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application