Discover Movies and TV shows that fit You with our Mobile Application
Download for iOS & Android
iOS ApplicationAndroid Application
William Williams

William Williams

Known For: Crew · Birthday: 1894-01-31 · Deathday: 1976-11-28 (82 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: New York City, New York, USA

7 Movies

Also Known As: William N. Williams · Wm. Williams · Billy Williams

Biography

William Williams was an American cinematographer who worked extensively for Mack Sennett Comedies studio during the 1920s.

Movies & TV shows

1932.

1 Movie
Doctor X

Doctor X

5.17
1932
A wisecracking New York reporter intrudes on a research scientist's quest to unmask The Moon Killer.

1928.

2 Movies
Smith's Army Life

Smith's Army Life

1928
19th release in 'The Smith Family' series of 2-reel comedies.
The Campus Vamp

The Campus Vamp

1928
Love triangle in a campus with a blonde girl that really seems to not consider the "other" girl as an obstacle. Who will make it? And actually who cares when parties, sport games and lots of fun are a...

1925.

3 Movies
Boobs in the Wood

Boobs in the Wood

1925
Chester Winfield tries to make it as a lumberjack, but he's foiled by his lack of strength and the jealous foreman, Big Bill Reardon, after Chester catches the eye of Hazel Wood, Big Bill's favorite a...
His Marriage Wow

His Marriage Wow

1925
In Highland Park, it's Agnes Fisher and Harold Hope's wedding day. Mishaps almost keep them from getting hitched: he goes to the wrong church, then, one of the guests, Professor McGlumm, convinces him...
A Rainy Knight

A Rainy Knight

1925
Sweethearts Jimmie Carter and Bessie Barnes work for Adolph Brock at the Acme Corporation. One day while he is out for a drive in his jalopy of a car, Jimmie spies a pretty young woman on horseback. H...

1924.

1 Movie
His New Mamma

His New Mamma

1924
The aging father of a farm lad thinks the boy is after dad's fiancée, so he banishes the lad. The young man heads to California where he drives a cab. Through a fare, he meets a lovely lassie. His wor...
Last updated: 
Product
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application