Discover Movies and TV shows that fit You with our Mobile Application
Download for iOS & Android
iOS ApplicationAndroid Application
Mark Kaplan

Mark Kaplan

Known For: Art · Birthday: 1950-11-12 · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: USSR

6 Movies · 2 TV shows

Also Known As: Марк Каплан · Каплан Марк Исаакович · Marc Kaplan

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2000.

1 TV show
TV
Воспоминания о Шерлоке Холмсе

Воспоминания о Шерлоке Холмсе

2000
Arthur Conan Doyle is a successful writer and a good doctor. He is happy to live in his own big house, with his wife and children.. The only thing that upsets him is that his books about Sherlock Holm...

1980.

5 Movies · 1 TV show
TV
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes and Dr. Watson

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes and Dr. Watson

6
1980
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes and Dr. Watson is a series of five films produced by Lenfilm for the Soviet Central Television, split into eleven episodes, starring Vasily Livanov as Sherlock Holmes...
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes and Dr. Watson: Hunting the Tiger

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes and Dr. Watson: Hunting the Tiger

1980
Dr. Watson executes Sherlock Holmes' will, who faced death after exposing Moriarty and his gang in the previous episode.
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes and Dr. Watson: King of Blackmailers

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes and Dr. Watson: King of Blackmailers

1980
Mycroft Holmes hands Sherlock Holmes the case of the Master Blackmailer.
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes and Doctor Watson: Mortal Fight

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes and Doctor Watson: Mortal Fight

1980
After upsetting the criminal underground in 'the Master Blackmailer' case, Sherlock Holmes has to face his archenemy: Prof. Moriarty.
Sherlock Holmes and Doctor Watson: The Acquaintance

Sherlock Holmes and Doctor Watson: The Acquaintance

1980
Dr. Watson, who served in the English armed forces and was in the Afghan war, retires and returns to his homeland, in England. Since the financial situation of the doctor is very precarious, his long-...

1976.

1 Movie
A Sentimental Romance

A Sentimental Romance

1976
Based on the novel of the same name by Vera Panova. Twenties of the XX century. The country lived in the mainstream of the “peaceful” revolution — a young life was raging, not knowing fatigue and com...
Last updated: 
Product
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application