Ashina Kwok

Ashina Kwok

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1995-11-22 (25 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Hong Kong, China

10 Movies

Also Known As: 郭奕芯 · Guo Yixin · Yixin Guo · Alexa · 郭議芯 · 郭议芯

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie

2020.

2 Movies
You Are The One

You Are The One

2020
One day, young finance whiz Finn meets happy-go-lucky girl Bo by chance. Though they live in different worlds, fate keeps pulling them together. Soon, the Prince Charming and Cinderella-esque pair emb...

2019.

3 Movies
Missbehavior

Missbehavior

2019
Revolves around a group of individuals who are all connected by a lost bottle of breast milk.
The Lady Improper

The Lady Improper

6
2019
A woman with a seemingly ideal life, Siu Man is abandoned by her husband partly due to her fear of intimacy. After several life crises, she decides to reboot her life by taking over her father’s resta...
The Fallen

The Fallen

2019
The woman in question is a member of the drug family. She returned to assume her position in the family after running away to avoid her father and family. The woman is claiming to be a sister of the f...

2017.

1 Movie
Ghost Net

Ghost Net

5.17
2017
The movie features three ghost stories set in Hong Kong, beginning with Vivian, who, after moving into a new place, gets involved in spooky incidents with her neighbours. The next story follows Scarle...

2016.

1 Movie
The Girl Shaman

The Girl Shaman

2016
Following Tales from the Dark and Are You Here, Siu Yam Yam scares audiences again in the horror film The Girl Shaman. The Shaw Brothers veteran is flanked by a young lineup of actresses including Ash...

2015.

1 Movie
Lazy Hazy Crazy

Lazy Hazy Crazy

2015
Childhood friends are living together. They sell their companies. There is a story about sexuality.

Unknown Year.

1 Movie
Prison Flowers

Prison Flowers

A female business leader was sentenced to prison for her part in a fraud conspiracy. Bo was put to fight for the leadership of the prison. Waan joined the fight to regain her status.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application