Darya Belousova

Darya Belousova

Gender: Female
Known for: Acting
Birthday: 1983-08-29 (38 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Darya Alexandrovna Beloussova (Russian: Dar'ya Aleksandrovna Belousova; born 13 January 1966 in Moscow, RSFSR, Soviet Union) is a Russian theatre and film actress. Belousov was born in Moscow on 13 January 1966. In 1987 she successfully graduated from the Russian Academy of Theatre Arts. After her time at the Academy she became part of the ensemble of the Hermitage Moscow Theater. She played a variety of plays. A year later she made her film debut in the feature film The Queen of Spades. In the next years she continued to participate in film productions. In 1999 she was named a folk artist of Russia. She appeared in larger roles in the TV series Sklifosovskiy, The Cycle, Torgsin, The Nurse and Small-Time Traders.

Filmography

Information

Known for
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1983-08-29 (38 years old)

Place of birth
Moscow, Russia

Citizenships
Russia

Also known as
Дарья Белоусова, Daria Belousova

Darya Belousova
Darya Belousova
Darya Belousova worked together with Darya Belousova in:
2 Movies
4 TV shows
Elena Yakovleva
Darya Belousova
Elena Yakovleva worked together with Darya Belousova in:
2 Movies
1 TV shows
Darya Belousova
Darya Belousova
Filmography
Information
Related Persons

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Facebook
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application