Deng Jie

Deng Jie

Gender: Female
Known for: Acting
Birthday: 1957-10-22 (64 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Deng Jie (simplified Chinese: 邓婕; traditional Chinese: 鄧婕, born October 21, 1958) is a television actress and producer in China. Deng was born in Chengdu and attended the Qiujing High School in Chongqing. In 1973, she trained at the Sichuan Opera School.She portrayed Wang Xifeng in TV series Dream of the Red Chamber and became well known in mainland China. Her husband is Zhang Guoli, a noted Chinese actor and director.

Filmography

Information

Known for
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1957-10-22 (64 years old)

Also known as
邓婕, 鄧婕

Zhang Guoli
Deng Jie
Zhang Guoli worked together with Deng Jie in:
5 TV shows
Zhang Shaohua
Deng Jie
Zhang Shaohua worked together with Deng Jie in:
3 TV shows
Feng Lei
Deng Jie
Feng Lei worked together with Deng Jie in:
3 TV shows
Wang Gang
Deng Jie
Wang Gang worked together with Deng Jie in:
3 TV shows
Deng Jie
Deng Jie
Filmography
Information
Related Persons

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Facebook
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application