Zhang Wei

Zhang Wei

Known For: Writing · Birthday: 1981-01-10 (40 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Beijing, China

1 Movie · 1 TV show

Also Known As: Tang Jia San Shao · TJSS · 张威 · Wei Zhang

Biography

Alias: Tang Jia San Shao (唐家三少) AKA TJSS Origin of Alias: His name comes from the fact that as a child, he liked to add three small spoons of sugar to his milk, which is (糖加三勺) and (唐家三少) being a homonym of that. (They are both pronounced Tang Jia San Shao) He can be considered one of the representatives of Chinese literature. Since 2004, he has been writing internet literature to this very day. He has already written more than 30 million words spread across 13 best-selling works. Thanks to his valuable literary works, he had gained both fame and a fortune. He has held the title as the richest internet author on the China’s Rich Internet Author List for over 10 years now. His annual income surpasses 10 million yuan. Furthermore, he serve as the Deputy Director of the Young Writer’s Association and the Director of the Internet Writer’s Committee. He also became the first internet author to be elected as a committee member of the China Writers Association. Tang Jia San Shao has created many top literary works. He is a diligent, intelligent and warm person who is very passionate about his work.

Movies & TV shows

2019.

1 Movie
Osmosis

Osmosis

2019
There is a piece of green land along the desert through the mountains. There are scattered residents in various villages by the mountain. Each town's villagers promised to return to the original site ...

2018.

1 TV show
TV
Soul Land

Soul Land

3
2018
Tang San spent his life in the Tang Outer Sect, dedicated to the creation and mastery of hidden weapons. Once he stole the secret lore of the Inner Sect to reach the pinnacle of his art, his only way ...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application