Ray Canty

Ray Canty

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1951-12-03 · Deathday: 1994-05-23 (42 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Decatur, Georgia, USA

4 Movies

Also Known As: Ray Candy · Kareem Muhammad · Blackstud Williams · Super Mario Man · Commando Ray · Masked Superfly

Biography

Ray Canty, better known by the ring name Ray Candy, was an American professional wrestler who worked for a variety of different wrestling promotions in the United States, Japan and Puerto Rico such as Jim Crockett Promotions, All Japan Pro Wrestling, World Wrestling Council and others. As Kareem Muhammad he formed a tag team with Elijah Akeem as the tag team "The Zambuie Express". He also spent time as part of Skandor Akbar's Devastation Inc. group as well as a team known as "The Shock Troops" with Ed Gantner and "The Commandos" with Commando Boone. Canty was responsible for training New Jack for his professional wrestling career.

Movies & TV shows

1989.

1 Movie
PWF Homecoming

PWF Homecoming

1989
The superstars of the wrestling world converge in Florida to crown the first ever PWF World Heavyweight Champion!

1986.

1 Movie
NWA Battle of The Belts III

NWA Battle of The Belts III

1986
The title of the event is NWA Battle of the Belts III. It was 8.000.

1985.

1 Movie
MSW WrestleFest

MSW WrestleFest

1985
Bill Watts is walking tall with "Hacksaw" Jim Duggan and "Capt". Dick Murdoch!

1984.

1 Movie
NWA Starrcade 1984

NWA Starrcade 1984

1984
The Million Dollar Challenge took place on November 22, 1984 from the Greensboro Coliseum in North Carolina. The main event featured a NWA World Heavyweight Championship match between the champ and a ...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application