Steven James

Steven James

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1965-03-16 · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Pensacola, Florida, USA

11 Movies

Also Known As: Steve Armstrong · Lance Cassidy

Biography

Steven James, better known by his ring name Steve Armstrong is a professional wrestler and is the son of "Bullet" Bob Armstrong. He has three brothers who also entered the wrestling business: Scott, Brad and Brian.

Movies & TV shows

1995.

1 Movie
WCW World War 3 1995

WCW World War 3 1995

1995
Sixty men fill three rings for one gigantic Battle Royal for the vacant WCW World Heavyweight Championship. Participants include Lex Luger, "Diamond" Dallas Page, "The Macho Man" Randy Savage and many...

1993.

1 Movie
SMW Fire on The Mountain 1993

SMW Fire on The Mountain 1993

1993
Red-hot action rules the ring as the toughest men in professional wrestling battle it out for supremacy at Smokey Mountain Wrestling's Fire on The Mountain '93 from Freedom Hall in Johnson City, Tenne...

1991.

4 Movies
WCW Starrcade 1991

WCW Starrcade 1991

1991
Starrcade '91: Battlebowl: The Lethal Lottery was the ninth annual Starrcade professional wrestling pay-per-view event. It was the fourth Starrcade event produced by WCW, and it took place on December...
WCW SuperBrawl: Return from The Rising Sun

WCW SuperBrawl: Return from The Rising Sun

1991
SuperBrawl 1991 took place on May 19, 1991 from the Bayfront Arena in St. Petersburg, Florida. The main event was WCW World Heavyweight Champion Ric Flair in a double title defense against NWA World ...
WCW The Great American Bash 1991

WCW The Great American Bash 1991

1991
The Great American Bash (1991) took place on July 14, 1991 at the Baltimore Arena in Baltimore, Maryland. The card was originally to be highlighted by a Steel cage match between Ric Flair and Lex Luge...
WCW Clash of the Champions XV: Knocksville USA

WCW Clash of the Champions XV: Knocksville USA

1991
Clash of the Champions XV took place on June 12, 1991 at the Civic Auditorium in Knoxville, Tennessee. There were 5,000 fans in attendance and the show drew a 3.9 rating on TBS.

1990.

5 Movies
WCW Great American Bash '90: New Revolution

WCW Great American Bash '90: New Revolution

1990
The Great American Bash '90 took place on July 7, 1990 at the Baltimore Arena in Baltimore, Maryland. The main event was Ric Flair defending the NWA World Heavyweight Championship against Sting. Mark ...
WCW Clash of The Champions XII: Fall Brawl '90: Mountain Madness

WCW Clash of The Champions XII: Fall Brawl '90: Mountain Madness

1990
The event took place at the Civic Center in North Carolina. There were 4,000 fans in attendance for the show. Iron was replaced by Blade after approximately one week. Stan Hansen interfered with the w...
WCW Halloween Havoc '90

WCW Halloween Havoc '90

1990
WCW Halloween Havoc '90 took place on October 27, 1990 from The UIC Pavilion in Chicago, Illinois. The main event was Sting versus Sid Vicious in defense of the NWA World Heavyweight Championship. Lex...
WCW Clash of The Champions XIII: Thanksgiving Thunder

WCW Clash of The Champions XIII: Thanksgiving Thunder

1990
WCW Clash of The Champions XIII took place on November 20, 1990 at the Jacksonville Memorial Coliseum in Jacksonville, Florida. There were 5000 fans in attendance and the show drew a 4.2 rating on TBS...
WCW Clash of The Champions XI: Coastal Crush

WCW Clash of The Champions XI: Coastal Crush

1990
Clash of the Champions XI took place on June 13, 1990 in Charleston, South Carolina. There were 4100 fans in attendance at the McAlister Field House on the campus of The Citadel and the show drew a 4....
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application