Ivan Sosnin

Ivan Sosnin

Known For: Directing · Birthday: 1990-11-12 (30 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Kirovgrad, USSR (Russia)

18 Movies

Also Known As: Иван Соснин

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie
Ivan's Happiness

Ivan's Happiness

2021
Ivan overcame more than 9000 km to return home due to life circumstances. He meets a lot of interesting people on his way. People are changing the landscapes outside the window. Their stories are stil...

2020.

1 Movie
Большая восьмерка

Большая восьмерка

2020
The story of the usual hard worker Ivan, who is engaged in the improvement of the city, where SUMMIT will soon be held. One day he learns that to the forum the authorities decided to clear the streets...

2019.

6 Movies
Ecology Lesson

Ecology Lesson

2019
How often do we think about ecology, about the environment, about health, about our life and the life of future generations? A new film from the brand "Uncle Vanya" - "Ecology Lesson" - calls to stop ...
Mother's Portrait

Mother's Portrait

2019
The story of the teacher Lisa, who was in a family of children named Vanya, without parents, because he got into the group from the orphanage according to a special program. The new year is approachin...
Званый ужин

Званый ужин

2019
The families of the Myasnikovs and Semenovs, whose children are in love with each other, come together to celebrate the New Year. There is only one problem: some are avid meat-eaters, and the second a...
Love

Love

2019
An accountant named Lyubov conducts business correspondence with an employee of the company living at the northern meteorological station. In the course of communication, the heroes become sympathetic...
Moscow-Vladivostok

Moscow-Vladivostok

2019
A young guy Sasha runs into a second-class car of a long-distance train with a guitar in a case. He, like many other musicians, tried to conquer Moscow, but failed. Sasha settles in a compartment to a...

2018.

6 Movies
The Lights

The Lights

2018
The story of friendship, help and the importance of maintaining family ties. We really want to give each of you a fairy tale. It's time to go home!
Hero

Hero

2018
A short and beautiful story about how important it is to be indifferent in our time. The fact that heroism is not a one-time act, but a whole life. We dedicate this film to heroes who remain heroes - ...
The Voice of The Sea

The Voice of The Sea

2018
The touching love story of a deaf fisherman and singer from a coastal cafe.
Over the Horizon. Olympic Flame

Over the Horizon. Olympic Flame

2018
Alexander Zhuravlev, a blind photographer, traveler and hero of the film “Over the Horizon”, was one of the few Russians who had the honor of delivering the Olympic torch to the venue of the games. De...
The Interview

The Interview

2018
“The Interview” tells the story of Sonya, who grew up with her mum. Sonya enrols in the faculty of journalism in Moscow. Once she decides to meet her father, whom never saw, and take an interview with...
The Date

The Date

2018
The main heroine is the cosmonaut's wife. Despite the fact that she is on Earth and her husband is in orbit, the spouses decide to “go” on a date to Georgia. The heroine walks through the old city of ...

2017.

2 Movies
Goodbye, America!

Goodbye, America!

2017
A young Cuban of Russian origin Ivan returns to his historical homeland and immediately becomes involved in a cycle of events that put him in front of a serious choice.
Over The Horizon

Over The Horizon

2017
The film is based on the real story of the life of one strong person who, despite everything, was able to step beyond the horizon of his own capabilities. And we all have something to learn from him. ...

2016.

1 Movie
The Letter

The Letter

2016
The story of correspondence between old couple.

Unknown Year.

1 Movie
Ink Sea

Ink Sea

A sailor travels the world and sends letters to his father in every city where the ship stops. His letters have been unanswered for a long time. He doesn't have a phone, his father doesn't have a phon...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application