Phoebe Huang

Phoebe Huang

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1973-06-13 (48 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Taoyuan, Taiwan

13 Movies · 3 TV shows

Also Known As: 黄嘉千 · Huang JiaQian · QianJia Huang · 黃嘉千 · Jiaqian Huang · Phoebe Huang Jia-Qian · Huang Chia-Chien

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

2 Movies
New Turn

New Turn

2021
A woman from Hong Kong is looking for her twin sister and is joined by three other people, one from Hong Kong, one from Taiwan and one from China, each biking around the island for their own reasons.

2020.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
Futmalls.com

Futmalls.com

2020
A group of people are affected by strange occurrences after they purchase items on a shopping website.

2019.

2 Movies
Someone in the Clouds

Someone in the Clouds

2019
Hsiao-pei carries on her family’s fortune telling tradition, almost exclusively giving young women love advice. She also runs her college’s tarot club through which she meets the playfully cocky Chiun...
Dad's Suit

Dad's Suit

2019
An elderly Taiwanese farmer faces new struggles when his children attempt to put him into aged care.

2017.

1 Movie
Goodbye Mr. Loser

Goodbye Mr. Loser

2017
"Goodbye Mr Loser", a film about a middle-aged nobody who passes out drunk and magically traveled back to his school days.

2016.

1 TV show
TV
Shia Wa Se

Shia Wa Se

2016
Matsuzaka Bistro is a hot diner in Taiwan where people go for great homemade food and the welcoming atmosphere of a loving family that owns it. But it is all a hoax! The sweet parents and their enthus...

2015.

2 Movies
First of May

First of May

2015
Weaving two stories set 30 years apart, First of May is about a middle-aged man looking back at his teenage years, dreaming of his first and possibly only love. At the center of the drama is Bai, a 1...
The Noise

The Noise

2015
Le Ren who moves into an old house located at suburbs with his girlfriend, Ming Ming. They think their new home would bring them serenity and they could start a happy life in there. However, Le Ren is...

2014.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
Second Chance

Second Chance

2014
A normal summer morning in "Outstanding Pool House," Shine is getting ready for school. Shine is a beautiful and chic girl, but there is a bit of melancholy in her face. Six months ago, her parents di...
TV
Apple in Your Eye

Apple in Your Eye

2014
The Zhou family has high hopes in giving birth to a son but was disappointed when Zhou Jiwei was born a girl, making her the third daughter in line. Because she was a disappointment to the family, she...
Dream Flight

Dream Flight

2014
The movie tells the real-life love story of Lt. Col. Lee Cheng-liang, a high profile Indigenous Defense Fighter (IDF) jet pilot, and his visually impaired wife, who are played by Taiwanese actor Bryan...

2010.

1 Movie
Happy Paradise Rock Records 30th Anniversary Live In Taipei

Happy Paradise Rock Records 30th Anniversary Live In Taipei

2010
To celebrate the 30th anniversary of Rock Records in Taiwan, the music label put together an unprecedented concert in the history of Taiwan music, supported by more than 60 performing units. The show ...

2004.

1 Movie
20 30 40

20 30 40

2004
Sylvia Chang weaves through the lives of a 40-year-old divorcée, a thirtysomething flight attendant and an aspiring pop singer. The script's meditations on love, friendship and life choices are as tho...

2002.

1 Movie
BRAVE 20

BRAVE 20

2002
That's right.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application